Intercity Exp 12481 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Old Delhi(DLI) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 13:10 1 0
SHAKURBASTI SSB 13:34 02:00 min 13:36 1 11
BAHADURGARH BGZ 13:53 02:00 min 13:55 1 30
SAMPLA SPZ 14:09 02:00 min 14:11 1 48
ROHTAK JN ROK 14:40 03:00 min 14:43 1 70
JIND JN JIND 15:38 02:00 min 15:40 1 128
NARWANA JN NRW 16:04 02:00 min 16:06 1 161
JAKHAL JN JHL 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 1 200
BUDHLADA BLZ 17:05 01:00 min 17:06 1 229
MANSA MSZ 17:18 02:00 min 17:20 1 245
MAUR MAUR 17:34 02:00 min 17:36 1 264
BHATINDA JN BTI 18:30 05:00 min 18:35 1 298
GIDDARBAHA GDB 19:00 02:00 min 19:02 1 325
MALOUT MOT 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 1 341
ABOHAR ABS 19:43 02:00 min 19:45 1 371
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 20:40 0 min Destination 1 424

Train 12481 INTERCITY EXP runs from Old Delhi to Shri Ganganagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY EXP departs from Old Delhi at 13:10 and reaches to Shri Ganganagar at 20:40 . It takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Shri Ganganagar. The total distance covered by INTERCITY EXP is 424 kilometers.

INTERCITY EXP passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Shri Ganganagar.

12481 INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 12481 INTERCITY EXP arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 18:30 and departs at 18:35 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATINDA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12481 INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY EXP ?

. 12481 INTERCITY EXP starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY EXP to reach from Old Delhi to Shri Ganganagar ?

. 12481 INTERCITY EXP takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Shri Ganganagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY EXP train is 05 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY EXP ?

. INTERCITY EXP departs from Old Delhi at 13:10 and reaches at Shri Ganganagar by 20:40.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)