Intercity Exp 13236 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Danapur(DNR) Sahibganj Junction (SBG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DANAPUR DNR Source 0 min 04:50 1 0
PATNA JN PNBE 05:10 5:00 min 05:15 1 10
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 05:25 2:00 min 05:27 1 12
PATNA SAHEB PNC 05:35 2:00 min 05:37 1 20
FATUHA FUT 05:51 2:00 min 05:53 1 32
KHUSROPUR KOO 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 1 40
KARAUTA KWO 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 1 46
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 1 55
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 06:47 1:00 min 06:48 1 64
BARH BARH 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 1 73
MOKAMEH JN MKA 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 1 99
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 07:37 2:00 min 07:39 1 106
BARHIYA BRYA 07:49 2:00 min 07:51 1 117
DUMRI DMRX 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 121
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 08:22 2:00 min 08:24 1 132
KIUL JN KIUL 08:52 5:00 min 08:57 1 133
KAJRA KJH 09:15 1:00 min 09:16 1 149
ABHAIPUR AHA 09:28 1:00 min 09:29 1 156
DHARHARA DRH 09:43 1:00 min 09:44 1 166
JAMALPUR JN JMP 10:00 5:00 min 10:05 1 177
BARIARPUR BUP 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 1 188
SULTANGANJ SGG 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 206
AKBARNAGAR AKN 10:52 1:00 min 10:53 1 216
BHAGALPUR BGP 11:10 10:00 min 11:20 1 230
GHOGA GGA 11:42 1:00 min 11:43 1 251
EKCHARI EKC 11:52 1:00 min 11:53 1 256
KAHALGAON CLG 12:01 1:00 min 12:02 1 261
PIRPAINTI PPT 12:25 1:00 min 12:26 1 282
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 13:20 0 min Destination 1 305

Train 13236 DNR - SBG INTERCITY EXP runs from Danapur to Sahibganj Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DNR - SBG INTERCITY EXP departs from Danapur at 04:50 and reaches to Sahibganj Junction at 13:20 . It takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Danapur to Sahibganj Junction. The total distance covered by DNR - SBG INTERCITY EXP is 305 kilometers.

DNR - SBG INTERCITY EXP passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Danapur to Sahibganj Junction.

13236 DNR - SBG INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BHAGALPUR . 13236 DNR - SBG INTERCITY EXP arrives at BHAGALPUR  on 11:10 and departs at 11:20 . You can get down at BHAGALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13236 DNR - SBG INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DNR - SBG INTERCITY EXP ?

. 13236 DNR - SBG INTERCITY EXP starts from Danapur

. What is the time taken by DNR - SBG INTERCITY EXP to reach from Danapur to Sahibganj Junction ?

. 13236 DNR - SBG INTERCITY EXP takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Danapur to Sahibganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DNR - SBG INTERCITY EXP train is 10 minutes at BHAGALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of DNR - SBG INTERCITY EXP ?

. DNR - SBG INTERCITY EXP departs from Danapur at 04:50 and reaches at Sahibganj Junction by 13:20.

Related train running from Danapur(DNR)

Related train running from Sahibganj Junction (SBG)