Intercity Exp 13402 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Danapur(DNR) Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DANAPUR DNR Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
PATNA JN PNBE 15:50 5:00 min 15:55 1 10
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 16:05 2:00 min 16:07 1 12
PATNA SAHEB PNC 16:15 2:00 min 16:17 1 20
FATUHA FUT 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 32
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 55
BARH BARH 17:16 2:00 min 17:18 1 73
PUNARAKH PHK 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 83
MOKAMEH JN MKA 17:50 2:00 min 17:52 1 99
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 18:09 2:00 min 18:11 1 106
BARHIYA BRYA 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 1 117
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 132
KIUL JN KIUL 19:36 2:00 min 19:38 1 133
RAMPUR HALT RMPR 19:45 1:00 min 19:46 1 135
DHANAURI DNRE 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 139
UREN UREN 20:03 1:00 min 20:04 1 145
KAJRA KJH 20:11 1:00 min 20:12 1 149
ABHAIPUR AHA 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 156
MASUDAN MSDN 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 160
DHARHARA DRH 20:38 1:00 min 20:39 1 166
JAMALPUR JN JMP 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 177
RATANPUR RPUR 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 184
BARIARPUR BUP 21:12 1:00 min 21:13 1 188
KALYANPUR ROAD KPRD 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 193
SULTANGANJ SGG 21:38 1:00 min 21:39 1 206
AKBARNAGAR AKN 21:51 1:00 min 21:52 1 216
NATHNAGAR NAT 22:03 1:00 min 22:04 1 227
BHAGALPUR BGP 22:35 0 min Destination 1 230

Train 13402 INTERCITY EXP runs from Danapur to Bhagalpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY EXP departs from Danapur at 15:30 and reaches to Bhagalpur at 22:35 . It takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Danapur to Bhagalpur. The total distance covered by INTERCITY EXP is 230 kilometers.

INTERCITY EXP passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Danapur to Bhagalpur.

13402 INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PATNA JN . 13402 INTERCITY EXP arrives at PATNA JN  on 15:50 and departs at 15:55 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13402 INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY EXP ?

. 13402 INTERCITY EXP starts from Danapur

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY EXP to reach from Danapur to Bhagalpur ?

. 13402 INTERCITY EXP takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Danapur to Bhagalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY EXP ?

. INTERCITY EXP departs from Danapur at 15:30 and reaches at Bhagalpur by 22:35.

Related train running from Danapur(DNR)

Related train running from Bhagalpur (BGP)