Intercity Exp 14211 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A CC 2S
Agra Cantt.(AGC) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AGRA CANTT AGC Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 06:00 2:00 min 06:02 1 4
DEEN DAYAL DHAM DDDM 06:22 1:00 min 06:23 1 31
MATHURA JN MTJ 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 1 53
CHATA CHJ 07:22 1:00 min 07:23 1 84
KOSI KALAN KSV 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 94
HODAL HDL 07:48 1:00 min 07:49 1 107
PALWAL PWL 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 136
ASAOTI AST 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 148
BALLABGARH BVH 08:51 1:00 min 08:52 1 158
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 08:58 1:00 min 08:59 1 162
FARIDABAD FDB 09:05 1:00 min 09:06 1 166
TUGLAKABAD TKD 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 176
OKHLA OKA 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 1 179
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 09:47 2:00 min 09:49 1 183
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 09:53 1:00 min 09:54 1 188
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 189
NEW DELHI NDLS 10:20 0 min Destination 1 190

Train 14211 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS runs from Agra Cantt. to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Agra Cantt. at 05:50 and reaches to New Delhi at 10:20 . It takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Agra Cantt. to New Delhi. The total distance covered by AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS is 190 kilometers.

AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Agra Cantt. to New Delhi.

14211 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at RAJA KI MANDI . 14211 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS arrives at RAJA KI MANDI  on 06:00 and departs at 06:02 . You can get down at RAJA KI MANDI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 14211 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. 14211 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS starts from Agra Cantt.

. What is the time taken by AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS to reach from Agra Cantt. to New Delhi ?

. 14211 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Agra Cantt. to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS train is 2 minutes at RAJA KI MANDI .

. What is the train schedule of AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Agra Cantt. at 05:50 and reaches at New Delhi by 10:20.

Related train running from Agra Cantt.(AGC)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)