Intercity Exp 14315 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Bareilly(BE) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BAREILLY BE Source 0 min 04:55 1 0
BHITAURA BTO 05:15 1:00 min 05:16 1 18
NAGARIA SADAT NRS 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 1 32
RAMPUR RMU 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 1 63
MORADABAD MB 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 1 91
AMROHA AMRO 07:12 2:00 min 07:14 1 121
GAJRAULA JN GJL 07:35 2:00 min 07:37 1 144
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 07:54 2:00 min 07:56 1 165
HAPUR HPU 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 195
PILKHUA PKW 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 1 206
GHAZIABAD GZB 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 1 232
SAHIBABAD SBB 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 1 238
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 09:52 1:00 min 09:53 1 244
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 1 254
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 1 256
NEW DELHI NDLS 10:25 0 min Destination 1 257

Train 14315 INTERCITY EXP runs from Bareilly to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY EXP departs from Bareilly at 04:55 and reaches to New Delhi at 10:25 . It takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bareilly to New Delhi. The total distance covered by INTERCITY EXP is 257 kilometers.

INTERCITY EXP passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Bareilly to New Delhi.

14315 INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MORADABAD . 14315 INTERCITY EXP arrives at MORADABAD  on 06:40 and departs at 06:45 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14315 INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY EXP ?

. 14315 INTERCITY EXP starts from Bareilly

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY EXP to reach from Bareilly to New Delhi ?

. 14315 INTERCITY EXP takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bareilly to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY EXP ?

. INTERCITY EXP departs from Bareilly at 04:55 and reaches at New Delhi by 10:25.

Related train running from Bareilly(BE)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)