Intercity Exp 19323 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Indore Junction BG(DADN) Bhopal HabibGanj (BPL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR DADN Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
INDORE JN BG INDB 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 1 21
DEWAS DWX 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 1 63
MAKSI MKC 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 1 99
BERCHHA BCH 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 1 118
SHUJALPUR SJP 08:55 2:00 min 08:57 1 161
KALAPIPAL KPP 09:09 2:00 min 09:11 1 173
SEHORE SEH 09:36 1:00 min 09:37 1 202
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 1 231
BHOPAL JN BPL 10:50 0 min Destination 1 244

Train 19323 INTERCITY EXP runs from Indore Junction BG to Bhopal HabibGanj on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 06:15 and reaches to Bhopal HabibGanj at 10:50 . It takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to Bhopal HabibGanj. The total distance covered by INTERCITY EXP is 244 kilometers.

INTERCITY EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Bhopal HabibGanj.

19323 INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at INDORE JN BG . 19323 INTERCITY EXP arrives at INDORE JN BG  on 06:40 and departs at 06:45 . You can get down at INDORE JN BG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
INDORE JN BG 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19323 INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY EXP ?

. 19323 INTERCITY EXP starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY EXP to reach from Indore Junction BG to Bhopal HabibGanj ?

. 19323 INTERCITY EXP takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Bhopal HabibGanj.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at INDORE JN BG .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY EXP ?

. INTERCITY EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 06:15 and reaches at Bhopal HabibGanj by 10:50.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(DADN)

Related train running from Bhopal HabibGanj (BPL)