Intercity Expres 13225 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Jaynagar(JYG) Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAYNAGAR JYG Source 0 min 10:40 1 0
KHAJAULI KJI 10:51 2:00 min 10:53 1 12
RAJANAGAR RJA 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 1 22
MADHUBANI MBI 11:13 3:00 min 11:16 1 32
PANDAUL PDW 11:27 2:00 min 11:29 1 41
SAKRI JN SKI 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 1 49
DARBHANGA JN DBG 13:07 10:00 min 13:17 1 68
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 13:25 3:00 min 13:28 1 72
HAIAGHAT HYT 13:37 2:00 min 13:39 1 84
RAMBHADDARPUR RBZ 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 1 89
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 14:45 5:00 min 14:50 1 105
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 129
BACHWARA JN BCA 15:22 2:00 min 15:24 1 140
BARAUNI JN BJU 15:55 50:00 min 16:45 1 156
MOKAMEH JN MKA 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 1 175
BARH BARH 17:51 2:00 min 17:53 1 201
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 219
FATUHA FUT 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 1 242
PATNA SAHEB PNC 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 254
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 20:00 0 min Destination 1 262

Train 13225 JYG-RJPB INTERCITY runs from Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Bihar on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JYG-RJPB INTERCITY departs from Jaynagar at 10:40 and reaches to Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 20:00 . It takes 9 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Bihar. The total distance covered by JYG-RJPB INTERCITY is 262 kilometers.

JYG-RJPB INTERCITY passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

13225 JYG-RJPB INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13225 JYG-RJPB INTERCITY arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 15:55 and departs at 16:45 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 50 Minutes
Food Options in 13225 JYG-RJPB INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JYG-RJPB INTERCITY ?

. 13225 JYG-RJPB INTERCITY starts from Jaynagar

. What is the time taken by JYG-RJPB INTERCITY to reach from Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Bihar ?

. 13225 JYG-RJPB INTERCITY takes 9 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JYG-RJPB INTERCITY train is 50 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JYG-RJPB INTERCITY ?

. JYG-RJPB INTERCITY departs from Jaynagar at 10:40 and reaches at Rajendra Nagar Bihar by 20:00.

Related train running from Jaynagar(JYG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP Source 14:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 19:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12569 JYG ANVT G RATH Source 12:00 3A M T W T F S S
12570 JYG GARIB RATH 13:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP 10:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP Source 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13185 GANGASAGAR EXP 8:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP Source 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13225 INTERCITY EXPRES Source 10:40 CC M T W T F S S
13226 INTERCITY EXPRES 15:15 Destination CC M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP Source 7:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 1:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS Source 7:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP 1:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP 13:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP Source 5:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18605 RNC JYG EXP 11:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 13:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS Source 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55513 SPJ-JYG PASS 22:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55514 JYG-SPJ PASSENGER Source 7:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55517 DBG-JYG PASSENGER 20:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55518 JYG-DBG PASSENGER Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55519 SPJ - JYG PASSENGER 10:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55520 JYG-SPJ PASSENGER Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55527 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS Source 3:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55528 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS 1:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75209 SPJ - JYG DEMU 18:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75210 JYG-SPJ DEMU Source 20:35 N/A M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL Source 7:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL 1:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL Source 7:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL 1:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12309 RJPB RAJDHANI Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12310 RJPB RAJDHANI 5:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS 6:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12356 ARCHANA EXPRESS 21:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH 4:50 4:52 3A M T W T F S S
12360 KOL GARIB RATH 20:15 20:17 3A M T W T F S S
12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP 10:05 10:07 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP 7:23 7:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12393 S KRANTI SUP EX Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12394 SAMPOORNKRANTI EXPRESS 7:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 23:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS 17:36 17:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12402 MAGADH EXPRESS 11:52 11:54 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 14:16 14:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP 16:20 16:22 3A SL M T W T F S S
13131 KOAA PNBE EXP 9:16 9:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES 16:55 16:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
13133 SDAH BSB EXP 14:16 14:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
13134 BSB SDAH EXP 16:20 16:22 3A SL M T W T F S S
13201 RJPB LTT EXP Source 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13202 LTT RJPB EXP 10:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13225 INTERCITY EXPRES 20:00 Destination CC M T W T F S S
13226 INTERCITY EXPRES Source 7:15 CC M T W T F S S
13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS 19:22 19:24 CC M T W T F S S
13234 DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP 7:33 7:35 CC M T W T F S S
13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP 22:15 22:17 CC M T W T F S S
13236 INTERCITY EXP 5:25 5:27 CC M T W T F S S
13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY 15:15 Destination 3A 2S M T W T F S S
13242 RJPB BANKA EXP Source 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
13245 CAPITAL EXPRESS 5:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 5:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 14:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 7:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13331 DHN-PNBE INTERCITY 16:45 16:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY 8:27 8:29 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13401 INTERCITY EXP 10:43 10:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13402 INTERCITY EXP 16:05 16:07 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 4:25 4:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 21:11 21:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES 4:50 4:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP 22:00 22:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 4:23 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 21:11 21:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18183 TATA DNR EXP 18:43 18:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18184 DNR TATA EXP 6:18 6:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA 15:17 15:19 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E 12:42 12:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS 20:16 20:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18624 HTE PNBE EXP 7:02 7:04 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS 10:18 10:20 CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS 15:52 15:54 CC M T W T F S S
18695 IPR RJPB EXPRESS 19:40 19:42 2A 3A M T W T F S S
18696 RJPB IPR EXPRESS 8:05 8:07 2A 3A M T W T F S S
18697 KOSHI EXP 10:01 10:03 CC M T W T F S S
18698 KOSHI EXP 17:00 17:02 CC M T W T F S S
19313 INDB RJPB EXP 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19314 INDORE EXPRESS Source 10:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19321 INDB RJPB EXP 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19322 RJPB INDB EXPRES Source 10:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22405 BGP GARIB RATH 18:31 18:33 3A CC M T W T F S S
22406 ANVT BGP G RATH 5:55 5:57 3A CC M T W T F S S
22643 PATNA EXPRESS 19:39 19:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53229 RGD-DNR PASS 9:02 9:04 N/A M T W T F S S
53230 DNR-RGD PASS 18:55 18:57 N/A M T W T F S S
53231 TIA-DNR PASSENGER 21:40 21:42 N/A M T W T F S S
53232 DNR-TIA PASSENGER 8:25 8:27 N/A M T W T F S S
55527 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS 12:05 12:06 N/A M T W T F S S
55528 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS 16:00 16:02 N/A M T W T F S S
63205 KIUL-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER 5:44 5:45 N/A M T W T F S S
63206 PNBE-KIUL MEMU PASSENGER 19:56 19:57 N/A M T W T F S S
63207 JAJ-PNBE MEMU PASSANGER 11:28 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
63208 PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER 8:48 8:50 N/A M T W T F S S
63209 JAJ-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER 13:25 13:26 N/A M T W T F S S
63210 PNBE-JAJ MEMU PASSENGER 11:14 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
63211 JAJ - PNBE PASS 23:41 23:43 N/A M T W T F S S
63212 PNBE-JAJ MEMU PASSENGER 14:36 14:37 N/A M T W T F S S
63217 MKA-DNR MEMU PASSENGER 8:30 8:32 N/A M T W T F S S
63218 DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER 18:28 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
63221 MKA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER 7:13 7:15 N/A M T W T F S S
63261 FUT - BXR PASSENGER 17:10 17:11 N/A M T W T F S S
63262 BXR - FUT MEMU PASSENGER 9:10 9:12 N/A M T W T F S S
63271 MKA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER 18:35 18:36 N/A M T W T F S S
63272 PNBE-MKA MEMU PASSENGER 5:17 5:19 N/A M T W T F S S
73211 PNC-PNBE DMU 22:27 22:29 N/A M T W T F S S
73212 PNBE-PNC DEMU 7:10 7:12 N/A M T W T F S S
73213 PNBE-PTG DEMU 8:23 8:25 N/A M T W T F S S
73214 PNBE-PNC DEMU 19:20 19:22 N/A M T W T F S S
73261 IPR - PNBE DEMU 8:48 8:50 N/A M T W T F S S
73262 PNBE-IPR PASS 12:36 12:37 N/A M T W T F S S
73263 IPR-PNBE PASS 19:34 19:36 N/A M T W T F S S
73264 PNBE-IPR DEMU 20:36 20:37 N/A M T W T F S S
83132 DNR GRD LINK EXP 17:27 17:29 SL M T W T F S S
02309 RJPB NDLS AC SPL Source 19:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02310 NDLS RJPB SPL 5:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02391 RGD NDLS SPL 10:05 10:07 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP 7:23 7:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02393 RJPB NDLS SPL Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02394 SAMPOORN K SPL 7:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08183 TATA DNR SPL 18:43 18:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08184 DNR TATA EXP 6:18 6:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S