Intercity Expres 13226 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) Jaynagar (JYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB Source 0 min 07:15 1 0
PATNA SAHEB PNC 07:26 2:00 min 07:28 1 8
FATUHA FUT 07:39 2:00 min 07:41 1 19
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 08:00 2:00 min 08:02 1 43
BARH BARH 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 1 61
MOKAMEH JN MKA 08:45 2:00 min 08:47 1 87
BARAUNI JN BJU 10:15 20:00 min 10:35 1 105
BACHWARA JN BCA 10:54 2:00 min 10:56 1 122
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 11:07 2:00 min 11:09 1 133
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 11:50 5:00 min 11:55 1 156
RAMBHADDARPUR RBZ 12:10 2:00 min 12:12 1 173
HAIAGHAT HYT 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 1 178
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 12:38 3:00 min 12:41 1 189
DARBHANGA JN DBG 13:00 10:00 min 13:10 1 194
SAKRI JN SKI 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 1 213
PANDAUL PDW 13:37 2:00 min 13:39 1 221
MADHUBANI MBI 13:48 3:00 min 13:51 1 230
RAJANAGAR RJA 14:15 2:00 min 14:17 1 240
KHAJAULI KJI 14:30 2:00 min 14:32 1 249
JAYNAGAR JYG 15:15 0 min Destination 1 262

Train 13226 RJPB-JYG INTERCITY runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Jaynagar on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RJPB-JYG INTERCITY departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 07:15 and reaches to Jaynagar at 15:15 . It takes 8 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Jaynagar. The total distance covered by RJPB-JYG INTERCITY is 262 kilometers.

RJPB-JYG INTERCITY passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Jaynagar.

13226 RJPB-JYG INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13226 RJPB-JYG INTERCITY arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 10:15 and departs at 10:35 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13226 RJPB-JYG INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJPB-JYG INTERCITY ?

. 13226 RJPB-JYG INTERCITY starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar

. What is the time taken by RJPB-JYG INTERCITY to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Jaynagar ?

. 13226 RJPB-JYG INTERCITY takes 8 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Jaynagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJPB-JYG INTERCITY train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of RJPB-JYG INTERCITY ?

. RJPB-JYG INTERCITY departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 07:15 and reaches at Jaynagar by 15:15.

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

Related train running from Jaynagar (JYG)