Ipr Rjpb Express 18695 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A
Islampur(IPR) Rajendra Nagar Bihar (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ISLAMPUR IPR Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
EKANGARSARAI EKR 17:39 2:00 min 17:41 1 10
HILSA HIL 17:56 2:00 min 17:58 1 22
DNWH DNWH 18:29 2:00 min 18:31 1 35
FATWA FUT 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 43
PATNASAHEB PNC 19:24 2:00 min 19:26 1 55
RAJENDRANAGART RJPB 19:40 2:00 min 19:42 1 63
PATNAJN PNBE 20:30 0 min Destinatio 1 65

Train 18695 IPR RJPB EXPRESS runs from Islampur to Rajendra Nagar Bihar on .

IPR RJPB EXPRESS departs from Islampur at 17:30 and reaches to Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 20:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Islampur to Rajendra Nagar Bihar. The total distance covered by IPR RJPB EXPRESS is 65 kilometers.

IPR RJPB EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Islampur to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

18695 IPR RJPB EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at EKANGARSARAI . 18695 IPR RJPB EXPRESS arrives at EKANGARSARAI  on 17:39 and departs at 17:41 . You can get down at EKANGARSARAI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 18695 IPR RJPB EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the IPR RJPB EXPRESS ?

. 18695 IPR RJPB EXPRESS starts from Islampur

. What is the time taken by IPR RJPB EXPRESS to reach from Islampur to Rajendra Nagar Bihar ?

. 18695 IPR RJPB EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Islampur to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of IPR RJPB EXPRESS train is 2 minutes at EKANGARSARAI .

. What is the train schedule of IPR RJPB EXPRESS ?

. IPR RJPB EXPRESS departs from Islampur at 17:30 and reaches at Rajendra Nagar Bihar by 20:30.

Related train running from Islampur(IPR)

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar (PNBE)