Jaipur Exp 12967 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
GUDUR JN GDR 19:43 02:00 min 19:45 1 138
NELLORE NLR 20:02 01:00 min 20:03 1 176
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 2 431
WARANGAL WL 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 638
MANCHIRYAL MCI 05:34 01:00 min 05:35 2 752
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 06:24 01:00 min 06:25 2 810
BALHARSHAH BPQ 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 2 880
CHANDRAPUR CD 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 894
HINGANGHAT HGT 09:23 01:00 min 09:24 2 978
SEVAGRAM SEGM 09:59 01:00 min 10:00 2 1015
NAGPUR NGP 11:05 10:00 min 11:15 2 1091
KATOL KATL 12:02 01:00 min 12:03 2 1152
PANDHURNA PAR 12:37 01:00 min 12:38 2 1195
BETUL BZU 14:04 01:00 min 14:05 2 1282
ITARSI JN ET 15:55 05:00 min 16:00 2 1388
HABIBGANJ HBJ 17:23 02:00 min 17:25 2 1481
BHOPAL JN BPL 17:55 10:00 min 18:05 2 1487
S HIRDARAMNAGAR SHRN 18:36 02:00 min 18:38 2 1497
SEHORE SEH 18:57 02:00 min 18:59 2 1525
SHUJALPUR SJP 19:35 02:00 min 19:37 2 1567
BERCHHA BCH 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 2 1610
UJJAIN JN UJN 21:25 10:00 min 21:35 2 1670
NAGDA JN NAD 22:45 25:00 min 23:10 2 1725
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 23:26 02:00 min 23:28 2 1765
SHAMGARH SGZ 00:14 01:00 min 00:15 3 1817
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 00:38 01:00 min 00:39 3 1850
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 3 1878
KOTA JN KOTA 01:50 10:00 min 02:00 3 1950
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 03:40 20:00 min 04:00 3 2058
DURGAPURA DPA 05:45 01:00 min 05:46 3 2182
JAIPUR JP 06:15 0 min Destination 3 2189

Train 12967 JAIPUR EXP runs from Chennai Central to Jaipur Junction on Sunday Tuesday .

JAIPUR EXP departs from Chennai Central at 17:40 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 06:15 . It takes 36 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by JAIPUR EXP is 2189 kilometers.

JAIPUR EXP passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Central to Jaipur Junction.

12967 JAIPUR EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 12967 JAIPUR EXP arrives at NAGDA JN  on 22:45 and departs at 23:10 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12967 JAIPUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAIPUR EXP ?

. 12967 JAIPUR EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by JAIPUR EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Jaipur Junction ?

. 12967 JAIPUR EXP takes 36 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAIPUR EXP train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAIPUR EXP ?

. JAIPUR EXP departs from Chennai Central at 17:40 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 06:15.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)