Jaipur Express 19573 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
OKHA (OKHA) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA Source 0 min 19:20 1 0
DWARKA DWK 19:50 05:00 min 19:55 1 29
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 20:57 02:00 min 20:59 1 114
JAMNAGAR JAM 21:58 05:00 min 22:03 1 168
HAPA HAPA 22:18 02:00 min 22:20 1 177
RAJKOT JN RJT 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 1 253
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 02:12 02:00 min 02:14 2 369
VIRAMGAM JN VG 03:32 02:00 min 03:34 2 434
MAHESANA JN MSH 04:30 02:00 min 04:32 2 498
PALANPUR JN PNU 06:03 02:00 min 06:05 2 563
ABU ROAD ABR 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 2 616
JAWAI BANDH JWB 08:14 02:00 min 08:16 2 699
FALNA FA 08:29 02:00 min 08:31 2 715
MARWAR JN MJ 10:10 05:00 min 10:15 2 781
SOJAT ROAD SOD 10:31 02:00 min 10:33 2 802
BEAWAR BER 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 2 869
AJMER JN AII 12:50 15:00 min 13:05 2 921
KISHANGARH KSG 13:38 02:00 min 13:40 2 950
PHULERA JN FL 14:22 02:00 min 14:24 2 1001
JAIPUR JP 15:20 0 min Destination 2 1056

Train 19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS runs from OKHA to Jaipur Junction on Monday .

JAIPUR EXPRESS departs from OKHA at 19:20 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 15:20 . It takes 20 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from OKHA to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by JAIPUR EXPRESS is 1056 kilometers.

JAIPUR EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from OKHA to Jaipur Junction.

19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AJMER JN . 19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS arrives at AJMER JN  on 12:50 and departs at 13:05 . You can get down at AJMER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DWARKA 05 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 05 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 05 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 05 Minutes
AJMER JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAIPUR EXPRESS ?

. 19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by JAIPUR EXPRESS to reach from OKHA to Jaipur Junction ?

. 19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS takes 20 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAIPUR EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at AJMER JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAIPUR EXPRESS ?

. JAIPUR EXPRESS departs from OKHA at 19:20 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 15:20.

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)