Jaj Gaya Pass 53623 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Jhajha(JAJ) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JHAJHA JAJ Source NULL min 13:00 1 0
DADPUR DPX 13:07 NULL min 13:08 1 7
GIDHAUR GHR 13:15 NULL min 13:17 1 11
CHAURA CUX 13:24 NULL min 13:26 1 17
JAMUI JMU 13:38 NULL min 13:40 1 26
BHALUI BFM 13:55 NULL min 13:57 1 35
MANANPUR MNP 14:08 NULL min 14:10 1 40
BANSIPUR BSQP 14:33 NULL min 14:34 1 46
KIUL JN KIUL 15:00 NULL min 15:05 1 53
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 15:16 NULL min 15:18 1 55
KARAUTA PATRI KRTR 15:28 NULL min 15:30 1 61
SIRARI SRY 15:51 NULL min 15:53 1 70
SHEIKPURA SHK 16:09 NULL min 16:10 1 80
KASHI CHAK KSC 16:27 NULL min 16:29 1 95
WARIS ALEGANJ WRS 16:47 NULL min 16:49 1 105
NAWADAH NWD 17:45 NULL min 17:50 1 124
TILAYA TIA 18:34 NULL min 18:35 1 141
WAZERGANJ WZJ 19:05 NULL min 19:07 1 159
KARJARA KRJR 19:58 NULL min 19:59 1 167
MANPUR JN MPO 20:13 NULL min 20:14 1 177
GAYA JN GAYA 20:25 NULL min Destination 1 183

Train 53623 JAJ - GAYA PASS runs from Jhajha to Gaya Junction on .

JAJ - GAYA PASS departs from Jhajha at 13:00 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 20:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Jhajha to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by JAJ - GAYA PASS is 183 kilometers.

JAJ - GAYA PASS passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Jhajha to Gaya Junction.

53623 JAJ - GAYA PASS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at JHAJHA . 53623 JAJ - GAYA PASS arrives at JHAJHA  on Source and departs at 13:00 . You can get down at JHAJHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53623 JAJ - GAYA PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAJ - GAYA PASS ?

. 53623 JAJ - GAYA PASS starts from Jhajha

. What is the time taken by JAJ - GAYA PASS to reach from Jhajha to Gaya Junction ?

. 53623 JAJ - GAYA PASS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Jhajha to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAJ - GAYA PASS train is NULL minutes at JHAJHA .

. What is the train schedule of JAJ - GAYA PASS ?

. JAJ - GAYA PASS departs from Jhajha at 13:00 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 20:25.

Related train running from Jhajha(JAJ)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)