JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JAMNAGAR(JAM) SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMNAGAR JAM 00:00 00:00 min 08:15 0 0
HAPA HAPA 08:28 00:00 min 08:30 0 9
RAJKOT JN RJT 09:33 00:00 min 09:38 0 82
WANKANER JN WKR 10:18 00:00 min 10:20 0 123
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 11:30 00:00 min 11:32 0 198
VIRAMGAM JN VG 12:53 00:00 min 12:55 0 262
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 14:10 00:00 min 14:30 0 328
NADIAD JN ND 15:09 00:00 min 15:11 0 373
ANAND JN ANND 15:25 00:00 min 15:27 0 392
CHHAYAPURI CYI 16:02 00:00 min 16:07 0 423
GODHRA JN GDA 17:02 00:00 min 17:04 0 489
DAHOD DHD 17:52 00:00 min 17:54 0 563
MEGHNAGAR MGN 18:18 00:00 min 18:20 0 597
RATLAM JN RTM 19:40 00:00 min 19:50 0 677
NAGDA JN NAD 20:46 00:00 min 20:48 0 718
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 21:12 00:00 min 21:14 0 758
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 22:00 00:00 min 22:02 0 843
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 22:20 00:00 min 22:22 0 871
KOTA JN KOTA 23:20 00:00 min 23:30 0 943
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 00:33 00:00 min 00:35 1 1051
BHARATPUR JN BTE 02:33 00:00 min 02:35 1 1234
MATHURA JN MTJ 03:15 00:00 min 03:20 1 1267
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 05:05 00:00 min 05:07 1 1401
NEW DELHI NDLS 05:30 00:00 min 05:45 1 1408
PANIPAT JN PNP 07:11 00:00 min 07:13 1 1497
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 08:47 00:00 min 08:52 1 1606
LUDHIANA JN LDH 10:13 00:00 min 10:20 1 1720
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 11:10 00:00 min 11:13 1 1772
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 12:53 00:00 min 12:56 1 1885
KATHUA KTHU 13:25 00:00 min 13:27 1 1908
JAMMU TAWI JAT 14:50 00:00 min 14:58 1 1984
UDHAMPUR UHP 16:51 00:00 min 16:53 1 2037
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK 17:40 00:00 min 00:00 1 2062

Train 04679 JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL runs from JAMNAGAR to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on Tuesday .

JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL departs from JAMNAGAR at 08:15 and reaches to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 17:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from JAMNAGAR to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA. The total distance covered by JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL is 2062 kilometers.

JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL passes through 33 stations in 1 days to reach from JAMNAGAR to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA.

04679 JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at JAMNAGAR . 04679 JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL arrives at JAMNAGAR  on 00:00 and departs at 08:15 . You can get down at JAMNAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 04679 JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL ?

. 04679 JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL starts from JAMNAGAR

. What is the time taken by JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL to reach from JAMNAGAR to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA ?

. 04679 JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from JAMNAGAR to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL train is 00 minutes at JAMNAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL ?

. JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL departs from JAMNAGAR at 08:15 and reaches at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA by 17:40.

Related train running from JAMNAGAR(JAM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02905 FESTIVAL SPL 11:18 11:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02906 HWH OKHA SPL 12:34 12:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 11:17 11:22 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL 13:26 13:31 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02959 BRC JAM SF SPL 23:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02960 JAM BRC SF SPL Source 04:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL Source 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL 18:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05045 OKHA FESTIVAL SP 00:19 00:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05046 FESTIVAL SPL 01:10 01:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 09:04 09:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 09:04 09:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06338 ERS OKHA FESTSPL 13:24 13:29 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06437 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 09:04 09:09 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06438 ERS OKHA EXP 13:24 13:29 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 06:59 07:04 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL 11:18 11:23 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL 06:59 07:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL 21:15 21:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09069 OKHA BSB SF SPL 16:39 16:44 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09070 BSB OKHA SF SPL 04:04 04:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09203 SC PBR SPL 19:04 19:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09204 PBR SC SPECIAL 03:13 03:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL 11:18 11:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09206 HWH PBR SPL 12:34 12:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL 04:04 04:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL 21:02 21:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09263 PBR DEE SPL 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09264 DEE PORBNDR SPL 06:11 06:16 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09269 PBR MFP SPL 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09270 MFP PBR SPL 10:46 10:51 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL 14:10 14:15 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 10:57 11:02 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL 12:33 12:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 10:36 10:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP 00:19 00:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL 03:13 03:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09575 OKHA NDTSPL 10:43 10:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09576 NDT OKHA SPL 15:38 15:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 04:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09578 JAM TEN SPECIAL Source 21:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP Source 05:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP 21:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 10:28 10:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 15:36 15:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 00:17 00:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP 23:59 00:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 14:23 14:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 00:17 00:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP 06:20 06:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 13:47 13:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 09:25 09:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 10:12 10:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 09:41 09:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 11:19 11:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 16:03 16:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP 08:50 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19018 SAU JANATA EXP Source 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY 23:40 Destitio FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19060 SURAT INTERCITY Source 04:45 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19201 SC PBR EXP 20:51 20:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS 03:12 03:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 02:17 02:22 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 23:51 23:56 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 04:38 04:43 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 22:32 22:37 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 06:50 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 20:56 21:01 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS 17:53 17:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 09:25 09:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 17:53 17:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 13:47 13:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 11:19 11:24 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 12:25 12:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 22:25 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 02:44 02:49 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS 21:58 22:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 09:41 09:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP 10:12 10:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 17:03 17:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP 09:40 09:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 09:02 09:05 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 18:21 18:26 SL M T W T F S S
59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS 16:05 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS 11:11 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 20:29 20:34 N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA 06:50 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 10:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02445 SVDK SUP EXP SPL 08:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02446 SVDK NDLS SF SPL Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02461 SHRI SHAKTI SPL 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02462 SHRI SHAKTI SPL Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL Source 06:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 11:35 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL Source 23:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 11:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 07:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04671 BDTS SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04672 SWARAJ SPECIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04677 HAPA SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04678 SVDK HAPA SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 10:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL Source 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 13:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS Source 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 11:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 04:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 21:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 06:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S