Jamnagar Intcity 19059 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S FC
Surat(ST) Jamnagar (JAM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SURAT ST Source NULL min 13:30 1 0
KIM KIM 13:49 2:00 min 13:51 1 24
KOSAMBA JN KSB 14:01 1:00 min 14:02 1 32
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 14:15 1:00 min 14:16 1 50
BHARUCH JN BH 14:27 1:00 min 14:28 1 59
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 14:57 1:00 min 14:58 1 100
VADODARA JN BRC 15:33 5:00 min 15:38 1 129
ANAND JN ANND 16:06 1:00 min 16:07 1 165
NADIAD JN ND 16:23 1:00 min 16:24 1 183
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 16:39 NULL min 16:40 1 201
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 17:30 20:00 min 17:50 1 229
SABARMATI JN SBT 18:01 2:00 min 18:03 1 234
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 18:11 2:00 min 18:13 1 240
VIRAMGAM JN VG 19:02 2:00 min 19:04 1 294
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 360
THAN JN THAN 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 408
WANKANER JN WKR 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 434
RAJKOT JN RJT 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 476
PADADHARI PDH 22:26 2:00 min 22:28 1 501
HAPA HAPA 23:09 2:00 min 23:11 1 552
JAMNAGAR JAM 23:40 NULL min Destinatio 1 561

Train 19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY runs from Surat to Jamnagar on .

JAMNAGAR INTCITY departs from Surat at 13:30 and reaches to Jamnagar at 23:40 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Surat to Jamnagar. The total distance covered by JAMNAGAR INTCITY is 561 kilometers.

JAMNAGAR INTCITY passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Surat to Jamnagar.

19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at SURAT . 19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY arrives at SURAT  on Source and departs at 13:30 . You can get down at SURAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAMNAGAR INTCITY ?

. 19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY starts from Surat

. What is the time taken by JAMNAGAR INTCITY to reach from Surat to Jamnagar ?

. 19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Surat to Jamnagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAMNAGAR INTCITY train is NULL minutes at SURAT .

. What is the train schedule of JAMNAGAR INTCITY ?

. JAMNAGAR INTCITY departs from Surat at 13:30 and reaches at Jamnagar by 23:40.

Related train running from Surat(ST)

Related train running from Jamnagar (JAM)