Jan Shatabdi Exp 12080 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Hubli Junction(UBL) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBLI JN UBL Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
HAVERI HVR 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 75
RANIBENNUR RNR 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 108
HARIHAR HRR 15:53 2:00 min 15:55 1 130
DAVANGERE DVG 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 1 144
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 190
BIRUR JN RRB 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 258
ARSIKERE JN ASK 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 1 304
TUMKUR TK 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 400
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 464
KSR BENGALURU SBC 21:25 0 min Destination 1 469

Train 12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP runs from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Hubli Junction at 14:00 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 21:25 . It takes 7 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by JAN SHATABDI EXP is 469 kilometers.

JAN SHATABDI EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN . 12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP arrives at ARSIKERE JN  on 18:30 and departs at 18:35 . You can get down at ARSIKERE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAN SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by JAN SHATABDI EXP to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP takes 7 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAN SHATABDI EXP train is 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAN SHATABDI EXP ?

. JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Hubli Junction at 14:00 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 21:25.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)