Jan Shatbdi Spl 02058 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
UNA HIMACHAL(UHL) NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UNA HIMACHAL UHL Source 00:00 min 05:00 1 0
NANGAL DAM NLDM 05:21 03:00 min 05:24 1 17
ANANDPUR SAHIB ANSB 05:43 02:00 min 05:45 1 37
KIRATPUR SAHIB KART 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 1 45
RUPNAGAR RPAR 06:19 02:00 min 06:21 1 72
MORINDA MRND 06:45 02:00 min 06:47 1 97
KHARAR KARR 07:02 02:00 min 07:04 1 116
SAHIBZADA ASNGR SASN 07:21 02:00 min 07:23 1 133
CHANDIGARH CDG 07:38 05:00 min 07:43 1 144
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 08:32 13:00 min 08:45 1 211
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 09:23 02:00 min 09:25 1 253
KARNAL KUN 09:46 02:00 min 09:48 1 286
PANIPAT JN PNP 10:16 02:00 min 10:18 1 320
SONIPAT SNP 10:47 02:00 min 10:49 1 365
SUBZI MANDI SZM 11:28 02:00 min 11:30 1 406
NEW DELHI NDLS 12:00 00:00 min Destination 1 410

Train 02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL runs from UNA HIMACHAL to NEW DELHI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAN SHATBDI SPL departs from UNA HIMACHAL at 05:00 and reaches to NEW DELHI at 12:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from UNA HIMACHAL to NEW DELHI. The total distance covered by JAN SHATBDI SPL is 410 kilometers.

JAN SHATBDI SPL passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from UNA HIMACHAL to NEW DELHI.

02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL has a maximum halt time of 13 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 08:32 and departs at 08:45 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDIGARH 05 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 13 Minutes
Food Options in 02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAN SHATBDI SPL ?

. 02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL starts from UNA HIMACHAL

. What is the time taken by JAN SHATBDI SPL to reach from UNA HIMACHAL to NEW DELHI ?

. 02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from UNA HIMACHAL to NEW DELHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAN SHATBDI SPL train is 13 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAN SHATBDI SPL ?

. JAN SHATBDI SPL departs from UNA HIMACHAL at 05:00 and reaches at NEW DELHI by 12:00.

Related train running from UNA HIMACHAL(UHL)

Related train running from NEW DELHI (NDLS)