Jan Shatbdi Spl 02060 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) KOTA JN (KOTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 00:00 min 13:15 1 0
BALLABGARH BVH 13:38 02:00 min 13:40 1 29
MATHURA JN MTJ 15:05 05:00 min 15:10 1 134
BHARATPUR JN BTE 15:38 02:00 min 15:40 1 167
BAYANA JN BXN 16:09 01:00 min 16:10 1 209
HINDAUN CITY HAN 16:34 01:00 min 16:35 1 242
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 16:45 01:00 min 16:46 1 252
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 17:18 02:00 min 17:20 1 286
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 18:03 02:00 min 18:05 1 350
KOTA JN KOTA 20:00 00:00 min Destination 1 458

Train 02060 JAN SHATBDI SPL runs from H NIZAMUDDIN to KOTA JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAN SHATBDI SPL departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 13:15 and reaches to KOTA JN at 20:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to KOTA JN. The total distance covered by JAN SHATBDI SPL is 458 kilometers.

JAN SHATBDI SPL passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to KOTA JN.

02060 JAN SHATBDI SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at MATHURA JN . 02060 JAN SHATBDI SPL arrives at MATHURA JN  on 15:05 and departs at 15:10 . You can get down at MATHURA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02060 JAN SHATBDI SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAN SHATBDI SPL ?

. 02060 JAN SHATBDI SPL starts from H NIZAMUDDIN

. What is the time taken by JAN SHATBDI SPL to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to KOTA JN ?

. 02060 JAN SHATBDI SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to KOTA JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAN SHATBDI SPL train is 05 minutes at MATHURA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAN SHATBDI SPL ?

. JAN SHATBDI SPL departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 13:15 and reaches at KOTA JN by 20:00.

Related train running from H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM)

Related train running from KOTA JN (KOTA)