Jansewa Express 13420 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source 0 min 23:05 1 0
DHOLI DOL 23:25 2:00 min 23:27 1 25
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 23:39 2:00 min 23:41 1 38
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 52
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 75
BACHWARA JN BCA 00:42 2:00 min 00:44 2 86
BARAUNI JN BJU 01:20 15:00 min 01:35 2 103
BARHIYA BRYA 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 123
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 02:45 2:00 min 02:47 2 139
KIUL JN KIUL 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 140
KAJRA KJH 03:38 1:00 min 03:39 2 156
ABHAIPUR AHA 03:50 1:00 min 03:51 2 163
DHARHARA DRH 04:04 1:00 min 04:05 2 173
JAMALPUR JN JMP 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 184
BARIARPUR BUP 04:52 1:00 min 04:53 2 195
SULTANGANJ SGG 05:13 1:00 min 05:14 2 213
AKBARNAGAR AKN 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 2 223
BHAGALPUR BGP 06:15 0 min Destination 2 237

Train 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS runs from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JANSEWA EXPRESS departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 23:05 and reaches to Bhagalpur at 06:15 . It takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur. The total distance covered by JANSEWA EXPRESS is 237 kilometers.

JANSEWA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur.

13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 01:20 and departs at 01:35 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 15 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JANSEWA EXPRESS ?

. 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS starts from Muzaffarpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JANSEWA EXPRESS to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur ?

. 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JANSEWA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JANSEWA EXPRESS ?

. JANSEWA EXPRESS departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 23:05 and reaches at Bhagalpur by 06:15.

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04403 BJU NDLS AC SPL 23:20 23:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP 16:15 16:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL 14:10 14:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN 6:40 6:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 3:35 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS 19:02 19:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS 15:45 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL 21:25 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11124 GWL BJU MAIL 10:25 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12203 GARIB RATH EXP 18:55 19:00 3A CC M T W T F S S
12204 GRIB RATH 5:30 5:35 3A CC M T W T F S S
12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP Source 15:10 3A M T W T F S S
12212 ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP 18:10 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12491 MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS 6:55 7:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
12492 MOURDHAJ EXP 20:30 20:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. 0:30 0:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 21:00 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS 16:10 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP 10:05 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12537 MANDUADIH EXP Source 19:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
12538 MUV MFP EXPRESS 18:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12553 VAISHALI EXP 10:55 11:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12554 VAISHALI EXP 14:50 14:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP Source 11:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP 12:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP 17:45 17:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 15:25 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12565 BIHAR S KRANTI 10:20 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 8:25 8:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13019 BAGH EXPRESS 9:55 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13020 BAGH EXPRESS 20:02 20:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13021 MITHILA EXPRESS 5:00 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 13:25 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13157 TRIHUT EXP 9:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13158 TRIHUT EXP Source 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13419 JANASEWA EXPRES 20:40 Destination SL M T W T F S S
13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS Source 23:05 SL M T W T F S S
13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX 23:20 23:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
13508 GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. 3:58 4:03 3A SL M T W T F S S
13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX 23:20 23:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP. 4:01 4:06 3A SL M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 4:05 4:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 18:20 18:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 3:30 4:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 17:45 18:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 3:30 4:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 17:45 18:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 3:30 4:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 17:45 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS 7:15 7:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS 23:20 23:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15001 MFP DDN EXP Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15002 DDN MFP EXP 16:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP 8:05 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 14:20 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP 1:15 1:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP 1:25 1:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 17:25 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15097 AMARNATH EXP 6:55 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15098 AMARNATH EXP 3:05 3:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP 22:25 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15204 LJN BJU EXP 4:55 5:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15228 MFP YPR EXP Source 7:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 12:00 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 5:15 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 6:55 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 3:35 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 5:30 5:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 12:55 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 23:25 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 16:40 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 6:20 6:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18181 TATA-CPR EXP 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18182 CPR TATA EXP 15:40 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS 21:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS Source 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS 7:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 4:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
19054 MFP ST EXPRESS Source 19:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
19165 SABARMATI EXP 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19166 SABARMATI EXP 6:50 6:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 18:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP 10:05 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 16:10 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 3:10 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 12:55 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53131 SDAH- MFP PASS 0:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53132 MFP-SDAH PASS Source 7:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55015 PASSENGER 21:30 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55021 PASSENGER 17:25 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55022 PASSENGER 9:55 10:02 N/A M T W T F S S
55023 PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55024 PASSENGER 10:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55029 PASSENGER Source 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55030 PASSENGER 4:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55042 PASSENGER 13:00 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55207 MFP-GKP PASS Source 3:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55208 GKP-MFP PASS 23:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55209 PPTA-GKP PASSENGER 14:00 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55210 NKE-PPTA PASSENGER 7:00 7:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55211 MFP-RXL PASS Source 7:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55212 RXL-MFP PASS 19:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55239 SPJ-MFP PASSENGER 16:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55240 MFP-SPJ PASS Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75207 SPJ-MFP DEMU 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75208 MFP - SPJ DEMU Source 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75211 SPJ-SEE DEMU 20:55 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75212 SEE - SPJ DEMU 5:40 5:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75231 SPJ-RXL DEMU 8:55 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75232 RXL-SGL-SPJ DEMU 21:00 21:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75255 DBG - MFP DEMU 16:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75256 MFP-DBG DEMU Source 16:45 N/A M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 DBG LTT SPL 15:45 15:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL 16:10 16:15 2S M T W T F S S
02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL 10:05 10:10 2S M T W T F S S
02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL 10:55 11:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02554 VAISHALI SPL 14:50 14:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02557 MFP ANVT SPL Source 11:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL 12:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02565 DBG NDLS SPL 10:20 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02566 BIHAR S K SPL 8:25 8:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS MFP SPL 21:50 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL Source 6:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09083 ADI MFP SPL 4:30 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09084 MFP ADI SPL Source 7:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09165 ADI DBG SPL 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09166 DBG ADI SPL 6:50 6:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special 12:53 12:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS 8:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS Source 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12336 BHAGALPUR EXP 18:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS Source 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS 21:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP Source 11:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 12:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13015 Howrah - Bolpur - Train 21:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
13016 Bolpu-Howrah - Train Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
13023 HWH GAYA EXPRESS 4:10 4:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS 5:40 5:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13072 JMP HWH EXP 20:41 20:51 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 6:40 6:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP 23:45 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
13133 SDAH BSB EXP 6:40 6:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13134 BSB SDAH EXP 23:45 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP 15:56 16:01 CC M T W T F S S
13236 INTERCITY EXP 11:10 11:20 CC M T W T F S S
13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY 9:30 9:35 3A 2S M T W T F S S
13242 RJPB BANKA EXP 4:44 4:54 3A SL M T W T F S S
13401 INTERCITY EXP Source 5:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13402 INTERCITY EXP 22:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
13403 VANANCHAL EXP 9:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13404 VANANCHAL EXP Source 19:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 23:27 23:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 2:14 2:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP 2:55 3:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13419 JANASEWA EXPRES Source 14:05 SL M T W T F S S
13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS 6:15 Destination SL M T W T F S S
13423 BGP AII EXPRESS Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13424 AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS 17:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXPRESS 12:51 12:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 23:27 23:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 2:07 2:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRES 12:49 12:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14004 NDLS MLDT EXP 19:10 19:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 7:28 7:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 19:45 19:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15097 AMARNATH EXP Source 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15098 AMARNATH EXP 10:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX 18:45 18:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP 23:53 23:58 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 18:40 18:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 8:15 8:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS 3:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 19:00 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
19048 BGP SURAT EXP Source 9:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
22405 BGP GARIB RATH Source 13:30 3A CC M T W T F S S
22406 ANVT BGP G RATH 11:00 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER 1:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER Source 4:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53037 SBG-BGP PASSENGER 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53038 BGP-SBG PASSENGER Source 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 21:45 22:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS 7:15 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER 22:50 23:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER 21:17 21:27 N/A M T W T F S S
53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER 12:40 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53408 JMP-RPH PASSENGER 14:45 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53415 SBG-JMP PASS 17:45 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53416 JMP-SBG PASS 9:08 9:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53431 SBG-JMP PGR 9:12 9:13 N/A M T W T F S S
53432 JMP-SBG PASSENGER 17:08 17:13 N/A M T W T F S S
53441 HSDA - BGP PGR 10:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53442 BGP - HSDAPGR Source 4:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53443 MDLE - BGP PGR 16:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53444 BGP - MDLE PGR Source 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53445 HSDA - BGP PGR 1:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53446 BGP - HSDA PGR Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53447 BAKA - BGP PGR 23:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53448 BGP - BAKA PGR Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53449 BAKA - BGP PGR 12:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53450 BGP - BAKA PGR Source 6:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53497 BGP-JMP PASSENGER Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53498 JMP-BGP PASSENGER 21:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73429 BGP-JMP PGR Source 12:25 N/A M T W T F S S
73430 JMP-BGP PGR 12:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL 7:28 7:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 19:45 19:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S