Jat Bti Exp 14502 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 23:15 1 0
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 100
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 212
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:55 10:00 min 04:05 2 265
RAJPURA JN RPJ 05:15 25:00 min 05:40 2 350
PATIALA PTA 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 376
NABHA NBA 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 2 401
DHURI JN DUI 07:37 5:00 min 07:42 2 428
BARNALA BNN 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 2 459
TAPA TAPA 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 2 478
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 2 492
BHUCHCHU BCU 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 2 507
BHATINDA JN BTI 10:20 0 min Destination 2 524

Train 14502 JAT-BTI EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction on Friday .

JAT-BTI EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 23:15 and reaches to Bhatinda Junction at 10:20 . It takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction. The total distance covered by JAT-BTI EXPRESS is 524 kilometers.

JAT-BTI EXPRESS passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction.

14502 JAT-BTI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at RAJPURA JN . 14502 JAT-BTI EXPRESS arrives at RAJPURA JN  on 05:15 and departs at 05:40 . You can get down at RAJPURA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
RAJPURA JN 25 Minutes
DHURI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14502 JAT-BTI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAT-BTI EXPRESS ?

. 14502 JAT-BTI EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by JAT-BTI EXPRESS to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction ?

. 14502 JAT-BTI EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAT-BTI EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at RAJPURA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAT-BTI EXPRESS ?

. JAT-BTI EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 23:15 and reaches at Bhatinda Junction by 10:20.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction (BTI)