Jat Durg Sf Exp 12550 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Durg Junction (DURG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 06:42 5:00 min 06:47 1 99
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 08:27 3:00 min 08:30 1 212
LUDHIANA JN LDH 09:35 10:00 min 09:45 1 264
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 11:40 5:00 min 11:45 1 378
DELHI SAFDARJNG DSJ 15:00 10:00 min 15:10 1 587
AGRA CANTT AGC 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 1 778
GWALIOR JN. GWL 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 897
JHANSI JN JHS 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 1 994
SAUGOR SGO 02:00 5:00 min 02:05 2 1216
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 2 1403
UMARIA UMR 06:42 2:00 min 06:44 2 1461
SHAHDOL SDL 07:45 2:00 min 07:47 2 1528
ANUPPUR JN APR 08:30 5:00 min 08:35 2 1569
PENDRA ROAD PND 09:25 2:00 min 09:27 2 1619
BILASPUR JN BSP 11:15 20:00 min 11:35 2 1721
BHATAPARA BYT 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 2 1767
RAIPUR JN R 13:10 10:00 min 13:20 2 1831
DURG DURG 14:20 0 min Destination 2 1868

Train 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP runs from Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction on Thursday .

JAT DURG SF EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 05:00 and reaches to Durg Junction at 14:20 . It takes 33 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction. The total distance covered by JAT DURG SF EXP is 1868 kilometers.

JAT DURG SF EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction.

12550 JAT DURG SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 11:15 and departs at 11:35 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
DELHI SAFDARJNG 10 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 20 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAT DURG SF EXP ?

. 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by JAT DURG SF EXP to reach from Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction ?

. 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP takes 33 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAT DURG SF EXP train is 20 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAT DURG SF EXP ?

. JAT DURG SF EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 05:00 and reaches at Durg Junction by 14:20.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Durg Junction (DURG)