Jat Indb Sf Exp 22942 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 06:42 5:00 min 06:47 1 99
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 08:27 3:00 min 08:30 1 212
LUDHIANA JN LDH 09:35 10:00 min 09:45 1 264
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 1 378
PANIPAT JN PNP 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 487
DELHI SAFDARJNG DSJ 15:00 10:00 min 15:10 1 587
MATHURA JN MTJ 18:00 10:00 min 18:10 1 725
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 19:53 2:00 min 19:55 1 877
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 941
KOTA JN KOTA 22:10 10:00 min 22:20 1 1049
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 1149
NAGDA JN NAD 01:55 25:00 min 02:20 2 1274
UJJAIN JN UJN 03:20 5:00 min 03:25 2 1329
DEWAS DWX 04:12 2:00 min 04:14 2 1369
INDORE JN BG INDB 05:15 0 min Destination 2 1411

Train 22942 JAT INDB SF EXP runs from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG on Wednesday .

JAT INDB SF EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 05:00 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 05:15 . It takes 24 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by JAT INDB SF EXP is 1411 kilometers.

JAT INDB SF EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG.

22942 JAT INDB SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 22942 JAT INDB SF EXP arrives at NAGDA JN  on 01:55 and departs at 02:20 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
DELHI SAFDARJNG 10 Minutes
MATHURA JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22942 JAT INDB SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAT INDB SF EXP ?

. 22942 JAT INDB SF EXP starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by JAT INDB SF EXP to reach from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG ?

. 22942 JAT INDB SF EXP takes 24 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAT INDB SF EXP train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAT INDB SF EXP ?

. JAT INDB SF EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 05:00 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 05:15.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)