Jbp Nzm Spl 02181 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JABALPUR(JBP) H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JABALPUR JBP Source 00:00 min 15:10 1 0
SIHORA ROAD SHR 15:38 02:00 min 15:40 1 39
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 16:25 05:00 min 16:30 1 92
BANDAKPUR BNU 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 185
DAMOH DMO 18:00 05:00 min 18:05 1 201
PATHARIA PHA 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 1 228
SAUGOR SGO 19:05 05:00 min 19:10 1 278
KHURAI KYE 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 1 331
BINA MALKHEDI MAKR 20:18 02:00 min 20:20 1 349
LALITPUR JN LAR 21:27 02:00 min 21:29 1 412
JHANSI JN JHS 22:45 10:00 min 22:55 1 502
GWALIOR GWL 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 2 599
AGRA CANTT AGC 01:53 02:00 min 01:55 2 717
MATHURA JN MTJ 02:43 02:00 min 02:45 2 771
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 05:15 00:00 min Destination 2 904

Train 02181 JBP NZM SPL runs from JABALPUR to H NIZAMUDDIN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JBP NZM SPL departs from JABALPUR at 15:10 and reaches to H NIZAMUDDIN at 05:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from JABALPUR to H NIZAMUDDIN. The total distance covered by JBP NZM SPL is 904 kilometers.

JBP NZM SPL passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from JABALPUR to H NIZAMUDDIN.

02181 JBP NZM SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 02181 JBP NZM SPL arrives at JHANSI JN  on 22:45 and departs at 22:55 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATNI MURWARA 05 Minutes
DAMOH 05 Minutes
SAUGOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02181 JBP NZM SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JBP NZM SPL ?

. 02181 JBP NZM SPL starts from JABALPUR

. What is the time taken by JBP NZM SPL to reach from JABALPUR to H NIZAMUDDIN ?

. 02181 JBP NZM SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from JABALPUR to H NIZAMUDDIN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JBP NZM SPL train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JBP NZM SPL ?

. JBP NZM SPL departs from JABALPUR at 15:10 and reaches at H NIZAMUDDIN by 05:15.

Related train running from JABALPUR(JBP)

Related train running from H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)