Jhajha Dbrg Exp 15941 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jhajha(JAJ) Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JHAJHA JAJ Source 0 min 22:05 1 0
JASIDIH JN JSME 22:38 5:00 min 22:43 1 44
MADHUPUR JN MDP 23:08 5:00 min 23:13 1 73
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 23:51 2:00 min 23:53 1 130
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 2 154
ANDAL JN UDL 02:29 2:00 min 02:31 2 180
DURGAPUR DGR 02:50 20:00 min 03:10 2 197
SIURI SURI 04:29 2:00 min 04:31 2 267
SAINTHIA SNT 05:15 5:00 min 05:20 2 286
RAMPUR HAT RPH 05:47 5:00 min 05:52 2 314
PAKAUR PKR 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 2 369
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 07:34 2:00 min 07:36 2 401
MALDA TOWN MLDT 08:30 10:00 min 08:40 2 436
BARSOI JN BOE 09:47 2:00 min 09:49 2 524
KISHANGANJ KNE 10:35 2:00 min 10:37 2 581
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 12:40 10:00 min 12:50 2 668
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 13:35 5:00 min 13:40 2 675
NEW MAL JN NMZ 15:04 2:00 min 15:06 2 723
DALGAON DLO 16:00 2:00 min 16:02 2 777
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 17:30 5:00 min 17:35 2 836
GOSSAIGAON HAT GOGH 18:12 2:00 min 18:14 2 884
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 19:20 10:00 min 19:30 2 948
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 2 1000
KAMAKHYA KYQ 22:57 5:00 min 23:02 2 1124
GUWAHATI GHY 23:20 20:00 min 23:40 2 1131
HOJAI HJI 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 3 1267
LANKA LKA 02:15 2:00 min 02:17 3 1281
LUMDING JN LMG 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 3 1312
DIPHU DPU 04:51 2:00 min 04:53 3 1343
DIMAPUR DMV 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 3 1380
MARIANI JN MXN 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 3 1489
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 3 1645
DIBRUGARH DBRG 12:45 0 min Destination 3 1687

Train 15941 JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS runs from Jhajha to Dibrugarh on Friday .

JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS departs from Jhajha at 22:05 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 12:45 . It takes 38 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Jhajha to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS is 1687 kilometers.

JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 3 days to reach from Jhajha to Dibrugarh.

15941 JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DURGAPUR . 15941 JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS arrives at DURGAPUR  on 02:50 and departs at 03:10 . You can get down at DURGAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
DURGAPUR 20 Minutes
SAINTHIA 5 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
SILIGURI JN 5 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 5 Minutes
GUWAHATI 20 Minutes
LUMDING JN 5 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
NEW TINSUKIA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15941 JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS ?

. 15941 JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS starts from Jhajha

. What is the time taken by JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS to reach from Jhajha to Dibrugarh ?

. 15941 JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS takes 38 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Jhajha to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at DURGAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS ?

. JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS departs from Jhajha at 22:05 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 12:45.

Related train running from Jhajha(JAJ)

Related train running from Dibrugarh (DBRG)