Jhajha Dbrg Exp 15941 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jhajha(JAJ) Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JHAJHA JAJ Source 0 min 22:05 1 0
JASIDIH JN JSME 22:38 5:00 min 22:43 1 44
MADHUPUR JN MDP 23:08 5:00 min 23:13 1 73
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 23:51 2:00 min 23:53 1 130
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 2 154
ANDAL JN UDL 02:29 2:00 min 02:31 2 180
DURGAPUR DGR 02:50 20:00 min 03:10 2 197
SIURI SURI 04:29 2:00 min 04:31 2 267
SAINTHIA SNT 05:15 5:00 min 05:20 2 286
RAMPUR HAT RPH 05:47 5:00 min 05:52 2 314
PAKAUR PKR 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 2 369
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 07:34 2:00 min 07:36 2 401
MALDA TOWN MLDT 08:30 10:00 min 08:40 2 436
BARSOI JN BOE 09:47 2:00 min 09:49 2 524
KISHANGANJ KNE 10:35 2:00 min 10:37 2 581
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 12:40 10:00 min 12:50 2 668
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 13:35 5:00 min 13:40 2 675
NEW MAL JN NMZ 15:04 2:00 min 15:06 2 723
DALGAON DLO 16:00 2:00 min 16:02 2 777
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 17:30 5:00 min 17:35 2 836
GOSSAIGAON HAT GOGH 18:12 2:00 min 18:14 2 884
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 19:20 10:00 min 19:30 2 948
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 2 1000
KAMAKHYA KYQ 22:57 5:00 min 23:02 2 1124
GUWAHATI GHY 23:20 20:00 min 23:40 2 1131
HOJAI HJI 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 3 1267
LANKA LKA 02:15 2:00 min 02:17 3 1281
LUMDING JN LMG 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 3 1312
DIPHU DPU 04:51 2:00 min 04:53 3 1343
DIMAPUR DMV 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 3 1380
MARIANI JN MXN 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 3 1489
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 3 1645
DIBRUGARH DBRG 12:45 0 min Destination 3 1687

Train 15941 JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS runs from Jhajha to Dibrugarh on Friday .

JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS departs from Jhajha at 22:05 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 12:45 . It takes 38 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Jhajha to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS is 1687 kilometers.

JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 3 days to reach from Jhajha to Dibrugarh.

15941 JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DURGAPUR . 15941 JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS arrives at DURGAPUR  on 02:50 and departs at 03:10 . You can get down at DURGAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
DURGAPUR 20 Minutes
SAINTHIA 5 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
SILIGURI JN 5 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 5 Minutes
GUWAHATI 20 Minutes
LUMDING JN 5 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
NEW TINSUKIA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15941 JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS ?

. 15941 JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS starts from Jhajha

. What is the time taken by JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS to reach from Jhajha to Dibrugarh ?

. 15941 JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS takes 38 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Jhajha to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at DURGAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS ?

. JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS departs from Jhajha at 22:05 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 12:45.

Related train running from Jhajha(JAJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03044 Raxaul - Asansol Special 20:40 20:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train 23:25 23:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
05008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train 14:00 14:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 6:23 6:25 3A M T W T F S S
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 17:35 17:40 3A M T W T F S S
11105 PRATHAM S S EXP 14:25 14:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
11106 PRATHAM S S EXP 14:25 14:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI 19:08 19:13 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI 8:21 8:26 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI 19:26 19:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12236 NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI 9:30 9:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12303 POORVA EXPRESS 13:12 13:17 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12304 POORVA EXPRESS 11:07 11:12 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 18:55 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 9:30 9:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP 13:12 13:17 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 9:30 9:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12325 KOAA NLDM EXP 13:12 13:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP 9:30 9:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12327 UPASANA EXPRESS 18:10 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12328 UPASANA EXPRESS 21:30 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 6:25 6:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 5:35 5:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 1:17 1:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 1:55 2:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS 2:25 2:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS 1:03 1:08 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH 1:45 1:50 3A M T W T F S S
12360 KOL GARIB RATH 23:40 23:45 3A M T W T F S S
12361 ASN CSMT EXP 22:10 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12362 CSTM ASANSOL EXP 20:25 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS 18:10 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12370 HW HWH S F EXP 21:30 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 0:45 0:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13006 ASR HWH MAIL 1:28 1:33 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 16:40 16:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 11:52 11:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
13019 BAGH EXPRESS 4:25 4:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13020 BAGH EXPRESS 3:05 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13021 MITHILA EXPRESS 23:21 23:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS 5:55 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS 5:40 5:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS 21:55 22:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 7:02 7:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
13105 SDAH BUI EXPRESS 20:45 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13106 BUI SDAH EXP 18:35 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13131 KOAA PNBE EXP 3:20 3:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES 22:33 22:38 3A SL M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP 4:10 4:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP 19:25 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS 18:55 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP 19:25 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP 4:10 4:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP 19:25 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13157 TRIHUT EXP 4:10 4:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13158 TRIHUT EXP 19:25 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS 5:55 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX 5:40 5:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13185 GANGASAGAR EXP 0:59 1:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP 23:13 23:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 3:05 3:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 0:35 0:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13331 DHN-PNBE INTERCITY 12:30 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY 12:45 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX 18:55 19:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
13508 GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. 8:40 8:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX 18:55 19:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP. 8:40 8:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP 2:05 2:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 22:08 22:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP 21:05 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 21:45 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP 21:05 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 21:45 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP 21:05 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 21:45 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS 17:20 17:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS 20:25 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15235 HWH DBG EXPRESS 17:20 17:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15236 DBG-HWH EXPRESS 20:25 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP Source 22:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 17:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 8:15 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 12:30 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 8:15 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 12:30 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18181 TATA-CPR EXP 5:10 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18182 CPR TATA EXP 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18183 TATA DNR EXP 15:02 15:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18184 DNR TATA EXP 10:13 10:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP 6:23 6:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP 12:08 12:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM 6:23 6:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM 12:08 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS 22:45 22:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS 21:10 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18605 RNC JYG EXP 4:45 4:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS 2:25 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA 20:05 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E 7:50 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP 13:43 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 18:50 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22643 PATNA EXPRESS 16:25 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS 17:35 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22843 BSP - PNBE SF EXP 10:30 10:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22844 PNBE BSP EXPRESS 3:25 3:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER 8:38 8:43 SL 2S M T W T F S S
53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER 15:20 15:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
53131 SDAH- MFP PASS 15:35 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53132 MFP-SDAH PASS 16:00 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
53623 JAJ - GAYA PASS Source 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53624 GAYA-JAJ PASS 12:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
63207 JAJ-PNBE MEMU PASSANGER Source 5:35 N/A M T W T F S S
63208 PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER 14:53 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
63209 JAJ-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER Source 8:10 N/A M T W T F S S
63210 PNBE-JAJ MEMU PASSENGER 17:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
63211 JAJ - PNBE PASS 17:33 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
63212 PNBE-JAJ MEMU PASSENGER 20:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
63565 JSME-JAJ PGR. 10:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
63566 JAJ - JSME PASSENGER Source 11:25 N/A M T W T F S S
63567 ASN-JAJ PGR. 12:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
63568 JAJ - ASN PGR Source 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
63571 JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. 21:20 21:30 N/A M T W T F S S
63572 KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR 7:45 7:50 N/A M T W T F S S
63573 JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. 12:15 12:18 N/A M T W T F S S
63574 KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR 15:40 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
83132 DNR GRD LINK EXP 22:38 22:43 SL M T W T F S S
02023 HWH PNBE SPL 19:48 19:53 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02024 PNBE HWH SPL 8:21 8:26 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02303 HWH NDLS SPL 13:12 13:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02304 POORVA EXP SPL 11:07 11:12 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08183 TATA DNR SPL 15:02 15:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08184 DNR TATA EXP 10:13 10:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL 21:55 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
05968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL Source 5:00 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 2:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 4:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15605 JTTN INTERCITY 11:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP Source 14:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 19:20 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 18:50 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 8:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 6:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP Source 9:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 15:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 6:45 6:50 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 18:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 5:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER 7:50 7:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER 15:25 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 4:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S