Jhs Bdts Exp 11103 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Jhansi Junction(JHS) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JHANSI JN JHS Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
DATIA DAA 17:10 2:00 min 17:12 1 25
DABRA DBA 17:34 2:00 min 17:36 1 55
GWALIOR JN. GWL 18:25 25:00 min 18:50 1 97
SHIVPURI SVPI 20:34 5:00 min 20:39 1 223
GUNA GUNA 23:05 10:00 min 23:15 1 325
RUTHIYAI RTA 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 345
CHACHAURA BNGJ CBK 00:22 2:00 min 00:24 2 392
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 01:11 2:00 min 01:13 2 422
SHAJAPUR SFY 02:30 2:00 min 02:32 2 511
MAKSI MKC 03:40 2:00 min 03:42 2 539
UJJAIN JN UJN 04:20 20:00 min 04:40 2 580
NAGDA JN NAD 05:33 2:00 min 05:35 2 634
RATLAM JN RTM 06:20 10:00 min 06:30 2 679
DAHOD DHD 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 2 794
GODHRA JN GDA 09:40 2:00 min 09:42 2 869
VADODARA JN BRC 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 2 942
BHARUCH JN BH 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 2 1012
SURAT ST 13:17 5:00 min 13:22 2 1071
VAPI VAPI 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 2 1164
BORIVALI BVI 16:05 3:00 min 16:08 2 1304
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 16:45 0 min Destination 2 1323

Train 11103 JHS BDTS EXP runs from Jhansi Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Sunday Monday .

JHS BDTS EXP departs from Jhansi Junction at 16:50 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 16:45 . It takes 23 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Jhansi Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by JHS BDTS EXP is 1323 kilometers.

JHS BDTS EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Jhansi Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

11103 JHS BDTS EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at GWALIOR JN. . 11103 JHS BDTS EXP arrives at GWALIOR JN.  on 18:25 and departs at 18:50 . You can get down at GWALIOR JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GWALIOR JN. 25 Minutes
SHIVPURI 5 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11103 JHS BDTS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JHS BDTS EXP ?

. 11103 JHS BDTS EXP starts from Jhansi Junction

. What is the time taken by JHS BDTS EXP to reach from Jhansi Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 11103 JHS BDTS EXP takes 23 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Jhansi Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JHS BDTS EXP train is 25 minutes at GWALIOR JN. .

. What is the train schedule of JHS BDTS EXP ?

. JHS BDTS EXP departs from Jhansi Junction at 16:50 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 16:45.

Related train running from Jhansi Junction(JHS)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)