Jind Rok Pass 54006 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jind Junction(JIND) Rohtak Junction (ROK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JIND JN JIND Source 0 min 04:35 1 0
JIND CITY JCY 04:41 1:00 min 04:42 1 4
PANDU PINDARA PPDE 04:51 1:00 min 04:52 1 9
SIWAHA SWDE 05:06 1:00 min 05:07 1 17
PILU KHERA PKDE 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 1 22
BUDHAKHERA BKDE 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 1 29
SILA KHERI HALT SXE 05:32 1:00 min 05:33 1 34
SAFIDON SFDE 05:40 1:00 min 05:41 1 39
KARSINDHU KSDE 05:52 1:00 min 05:53 1 46
NARA HALT NARA 05:58 1:00 min 05:59 1 49
MADLAUDA MLDE 06:06 1:00 min 06:07 1 54
ASAN ASAN 06:16 1:00 min 06:17 1 60
KHUKRANA KURN 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 63
PANIPAT JN PNP 06:45 15:00 min 07:00 1 70
BINJHOL HALT BNJL 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 75
NAULTHA NLH 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 82
ISRANA IRA 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 89
DHURANA DHRN 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 94
MUNDLANA MDLA 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 99
GOHANA GHNA 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 110
BHAINSWAN BASN 08:07 1:00 min 08:08 1 115
RUKHI RKX 08:15 1:00 min 08:16 1 119
JASIA JSS 08:22 1:00 min 08:23 1 124
MAKRAULI MKLI 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 132
ROHTAK JN ROK 09:00 0 min Destination 1 141

Train 54006 JIND ROK PASS runs from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JIND ROK PASS departs from Jind Junction at 04:35 and reaches to Rohtak Junction at 09:00 . It takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by JIND ROK PASS is 141 kilometers.

JIND ROK PASS passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction.

54006 JIND ROK PASS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PANIPAT JN . 54006 JIND ROK PASS arrives at PANIPAT JN  on 06:45 and departs at 07:00 . You can get down at PANIPAT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANIPAT JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 54006 JIND ROK PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JIND ROK PASS ?

. 54006 JIND ROK PASS starts from Jind Junction

. What is the time taken by JIND ROK PASS to reach from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction ?

. 54006 JIND ROK PASS takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JIND ROK PASS train is 15 minutes at PANIPAT JN .

. What is the train schedule of JIND ROK PASS ?

. JIND ROK PASS departs from Jind Junction at 04:35 and reaches at Rohtak Junction by 09:00.

Related train running from Jind Junction(JIND)

Related train running from Rohtak Junction (ROK)