Jind Rok Pass 54008 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jind Junction(JIND) Rohtak Junction (ROK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JIND JN JIND Source 0 min 10:00 1 0
JIND CITY JCY 10:06 1:00 min 10:07 1 4
PANDU PINDARA PPDE 10:16 1:00 min 10:17 1 9
SIWAHA SWDE 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 17
PILU KHERA PKDE 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 22
BUDHAKHERA BKDE 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 29
SILA KHERI HALT SXE 10:57 1:00 min 10:58 1 34
SAFIDON SFDE 11:04 2:00 min 11:06 1 39
KARSINDHU KSDE 11:17 1:00 min 11:18 1 46
NARA HALT NARA 11:23 1:00 min 11:24 1 49
MADLAUDA MLDE 11:31 1:00 min 11:32 1 54
ASAN ASAN 11:41 1:00 min 11:42 1 60
KHUKRANA KURN 11:48 1:00 min 11:49 1 63
PANIPAT JN PNP 12:05 5:00 min 12:10 1 70
BINJHOL HALT BNJL 12:17 1:00 min 12:18 1 75
NAULTHA NLH 12:27 1:00 min 12:28 1 82
ISRANA IRA 12:37 1:00 min 12:38 1 89
DHURANA DHRN 12:45 1:00 min 12:46 1 94
MUNDLANA MDLA 12:53 1:00 min 12:54 1 99
GOHANA GHNA 13:06 2:00 min 13:08 1 110
BHAINSWAN BASN 13:17 1:00 min 13:18 1 115
RUKHI RKX 13:25 1:00 min 13:26 1 119
JASIA JSS 13:32 1:00 min 13:33 1 124
MAKRAULI MKLI 13:43 1:00 min 13:44 1 132
ROHTAK JN ROK 14:10 0 min Destination 1 141

Train 54008 JIND ROK PASS runs from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JIND ROK PASS departs from Jind Junction at 10:00 and reaches to Rohtak Junction at 14:10 . It takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by JIND ROK PASS is 141 kilometers.

JIND ROK PASS passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction.

54008 JIND ROK PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PANIPAT JN . 54008 JIND ROK PASS arrives at PANIPAT JN  on 12:05 and departs at 12:10 . You can get down at PANIPAT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANIPAT JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54008 JIND ROK PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JIND ROK PASS ?

. 54008 JIND ROK PASS starts from Jind Junction

. What is the time taken by JIND ROK PASS to reach from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction ?

. 54008 JIND ROK PASS takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JIND ROK PASS train is 5 minutes at PANIPAT JN .

. What is the train schedule of JIND ROK PASS ?

. JIND ROK PASS departs from Jind Junction at 10:00 and reaches at Rohtak Junction by 14:10.

Related train running from Jind Junction(JIND)

Related train running from Rohtak Junction (ROK)