JIND ROK PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jind Junction(JIND) Rohtak Junction (ROK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JIND JN JIND Source 0 min 10:00 1 0
JIND CITY JCY 10:06 1:00 min 10:07 1 4
PANDU PINDARA PPDE 10:16 1:00 min 10:17 1 9
SIWAHA SWDE 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 17
PILU KHERA PKDE 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 22
BUDHAKHERA BKDE 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 29
SILA KHERI HALT SXE 10:57 1:00 min 10:58 1 34
SAFIDON SFDE 11:04 2:00 min 11:06 1 39
KARSINDHU KSDE 11:17 1:00 min 11:18 1 46
NARA HALT NARA 11:23 1:00 min 11:24 1 49
MADLAUDA MLDE 11:31 1:00 min 11:32 1 54
ASAN ASAN 11:41 1:00 min 11:42 1 60
KHUKRANA KURN 11:48 1:00 min 11:49 1 63
PANIPAT JN PNP 12:05 5:00 min 12:10 1 70
BINJHOL HALT BNJL 12:17 1:00 min 12:18 1 75
NAULTHA NLH 12:27 1:00 min 12:28 1 82
ISRANA IRA 12:37 1:00 min 12:38 1 89
DHURANA DHRN 12:45 1:00 min 12:46 1 94
MUNDLANA MDLA 12:53 1:00 min 12:54 1 99
GOHANA GHNA 13:06 2:00 min 13:08 1 110
BHAINSWAN BASN 13:17 1:00 min 13:18 1 115
RUKHI RKX 13:25 1:00 min 13:26 1 119
JASIA JSS 13:32 1:00 min 13:33 1 124
MAKRAULI MKLI 13:43 1:00 min 13:44 1 132
ROHTAK JN ROK 14:10 0 min Destination 1 141

Train 54008 JIND ROK PASS runs from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JIND ROK PASS departs from Jind Junction at 10:00 and reaches to Rohtak Junction at 14:10 . It takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by JIND ROK PASS is 141 kilometers.

JIND ROK PASS passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction.

54008 JIND ROK PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PANIPAT JN . 54008 JIND ROK PASS arrives at PANIPAT JN  on 12:05 and departs at 12:10 . You can get down at PANIPAT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANIPAT JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54008 JIND ROK PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JIND ROK PASS ?

. 54008 JIND ROK PASS starts from Jind Junction

. What is the time taken by JIND ROK PASS to reach from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction ?

. 54008 JIND ROK PASS takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JIND ROK PASS train is 5 minutes at PANIPAT JN .

. What is the train schedule of JIND ROK PASS ?

. JIND ROK PASS departs from Jind Junction at 10:00 and reaches at Rohtak Junction by 14:10.

Related train running from Jind Junction(JIND)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 23:15 23:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL 10:42 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02137 CSMT FZR SPL 23:44 23:46 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02138 PUNJAB MAIL SPL 02:30 02:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02439 NED SGNR SPL 12:30 12:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02440 SGNR NED SF SPL 20:39 20:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02455 DEE BKN SPL 00:26 00:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 04:53 04:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02471 SGNR FESTVAL SPL 11:00 11:02 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02472 DLI SGNR FEST SP 15:06 15:08 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02485 NED SGNR SF SPL 12:30 12:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02486 SGNR NED SPL 20:39 20:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 18:15 18:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 18:15 18:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 04:27 04:29 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 23:15 23:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL 10:42 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09241 INDB UHP SPL 12:41 12:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09242 UHP INDB SF SPL 20:39 20:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 02:22 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP 23:31 23:34 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 01:30 01:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL 10:42 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 01:38 01:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12037 NDLS-LDH SHATABDI EXP 09:06 09:08 1A CC M T W T F S S
12038 LDH NDLS SHTBDI 19:43 19:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12043 NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP 09:06 09:08 1A CC M T W T F S S
12044 MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 19:43 19:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS 18:21 18:23 1A CC M T W T F S S
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI 07:53 07:55 1A CC M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 23:45 23:47 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL 02:25 02:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS 15:30 15:32 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP 20:44 20:46 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 00:27 00:29 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 05:02 05:04 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 15:17 15:19 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP 10:42 10:44 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 15:30 15:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS 20:44 20:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 22:34 22:39 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 02:52 02:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 01:07 01:09 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP 07:00 07:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY 08:52 08:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY 09:13 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 19:02 19:07 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 04:33 04:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 01:38 01:43 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 10:20 10:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 01:38 01:43 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 01:38 01:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 16:00 16:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 10:00 10:05 SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY 01:59 02:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT 23:15 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 01:38 01:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54006 JIND ROK PASS Source 04:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54007 JIND PNP ROK PASS 13:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54008 JIND ROK PASS Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54010 NRW-JIND PASSENGER 23:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54023 ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54024 JIND DELHI PASSENGER Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54031 DELHI JIND PASSENGER 15:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54032 NRW- DELHI PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54033 DELHI JIND PASSENGER 21:40 21:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54034 JIND DELHI PASSENGER Source 15:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54035 DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG 19:15 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54036 JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG 06:11 06:12 N/A M T W T F S S
54037 KKDE-JIND PASS 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54038 JIND-KKDE PASS Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54039 KKDE-JIND PASS 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54040 JIND-KKDE PASS Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54041 KKDE-JIND PASS 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54042 JIND-KKDE PASS Source 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54043 JIND -HSR PASSENGER Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54044 HSR-JIND PASS. 14:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54045 JHI - FZR PASS Source 03:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54046 FZR - JHI PASS 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54047 KKDE-JIND PASS 00:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54048 JIND Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54049 ROK PNP JIND PASS 08:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54050 JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54641 DLI-FZR PASS 10:45 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54642 FZR - DLI PASS. 18:25 18:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74013 DLI-KKDE DMU 20:10 20:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74014 KKDE-DLI DMU 07:30 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74015 RE-JIND DEMU 10:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74016 JIND-ROK-RE DEMU Source 15:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Rohtak Junction (ROK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 22:31 22:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL 11:31 11:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02137 CSMT FZR SPL 22:56 22:58 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02138 PUNJAB MAIL SPL 03:15 03:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02439 NED SGNR SPL 11:48 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02440 SGNR NED SF SPL 21:21 21:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02455 DEE BKN SPL 23:42 23:44 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 05:39 05:41 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02471 SGNR FESTVAL SPL 11:43 11:45 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02472 DLI SGNR FEST SP 14:26 14:28 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02485 NED SGNR SF SPL 11:48 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02486 SGNR NED SPL 21:21 21:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02555 GORAKDAM EXP SPL 07:25 07:48 N/A M T W T F S S
02556 GORAKDAM SPL 19:11 19:13 N/A M T W T F S S
04717 BKN HW EXP SPL 07:15 07:18 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04718 HW BKN EXP SPL 23:05 23:13 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04723 KALINDI EXP SPL 08:03 08:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04724 KALINDI EXP SPL 20:56 20:58 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04731 DLI BTI SPL 15:35 15:37 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04732 KISAN EXP SPL 10:33 10:35 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 17:35 17:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 17:35 17:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 05:13 05:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 05:13 05:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 22:31 22:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL 11:31 11:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09241 INDB UHP SPL 11:59 12:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09242 UHP INDB SF SPL 21:21 21:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 01:34 01:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP 00:28 00:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 00:44 00:46 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL 11:31 11:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 00:55 00:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP 11:36 11:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12037 NDLS-LDH SHATABDI EXP 08:20 08:22 1A CC M T W T F S S
12038 LDH NDLS SHTBDI 20:31 20:33 1A CC M T W T F S S
12043 NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP 08:20 08:22 1A CC M T W T F S S
12044 MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 20:31 20:33 1A CC M T W T F S S
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS 17:38 17:40 1A CC M T W T F S S
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI 08:47 08:49 1A CC M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 23:04 23:06 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL 03:10 03:12 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 14:46 14:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS 21:30 21:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS 14:46 14:48 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP 21:30 21:32 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 23:44 23:46 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 05:54 05:56 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 14:34 14:36 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP 11:48 11:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 14:46 14:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS 21:30 21:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES 07:35 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS 18:35 18:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12983 AII CDG G RATH 02:25 02:28 3A M T W T F S S
12984 CDG AII G RATH 23:53 23:58 3A M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 21:43 21:48 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 03:50 03:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 00:24 00:26 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP 08:07 08:09 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14323 ROK INTERCITY EXP 12:55 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14324 ROK NDLS EXP Source 14:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14519 KISAN EXPRESS 16:30 16:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14520 KISAN EXPRESS 12:25 12:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY 08:05 08:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY 10:00 10:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14723 KALINDI EXPRESS 07:50 08:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14724 KALINDI EXPRESS 19:55 19:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 18:18 18:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 05:18 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 00:55 00:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 11:36 11:38 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 00:55 00:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 11:36 11:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 00:55 00:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 11:36 11:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 15:09 15:14 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 10:57 11:02 SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY 01:08 01:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT 00:20 00:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 00:55 00:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP 11:36 11:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54001 TILAK BRIDGE ROHATAK PASS 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54002 ROHTAK TILAK BRIDGE PASSE Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54005 DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER 06:30 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54006 JIND ROK PASS 09:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54007 JIND PNP ROK PASS Source 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54008 JIND ROK PASS 14:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54013 ROK BNW PASSENGER Source 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54014 BNW ROK PASSENGER 09:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54015 ROK-BNW PASSENGER Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54016 BNW ROK PASSENGER 11:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54018 BNW-ROK PASSENGER 17:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54019 RE-ROK PASS 06:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54020 ROK-RE PASS Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54023 ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54024 JIND DELHI PASSENGER 18:55 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54025 ROK-PNP PASSENGER Source 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54026 PNP-ROK PASSENGER 16:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54031 DELHI JIND PASSENGER 13:50 13:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54032 NRW- DELHI PASSENGER 08:37 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54033 DELHI JIND PASSENGER 19:50 20:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54034 JIND DELHI PASSENGER 17:14 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54035 DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG 17:49 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54036 JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG 07:45 08:03 N/A M T W T F S S
54049 ROK PNP JIND PASS Source 04:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54050 JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS 20:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54423 DLI-BNW PASS 19:15 19:17 N/A M T W T F S S
54424 BIWANI ROHTAK -DLI PASS 06:10 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54641 DLI-FZR PASS 09:13 09:18 N/A M T W T F S S
54642 FZR - DLI PASS. 20:05 20:10 N/A M T W T F S S
64911 NDLS-ROK MEMU 11:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64912 ROK-NDLS MEMU Source 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
64913 DLI-ROK MEMU 07:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64914 ROK-DLI MEMU Source 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64915 DLI-ROK MEMU 12:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64916 ROK-DLI MEMU Source 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
64931 DLI-ROK MEMU 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64932 ROK-DLI MEMU Source 15:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74011 DLI-ROK DMU 22:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74012 ROK-DLI DMU Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74013 DLI-KKDE DMU 18:48 18:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74014 KKDE-DLI DMU 09:09 09:11 N/A M T W T F S S
74015 RE-JIND DEMU 08:45 08:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74016 JIND-ROK-RE DEMU 17:00 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74017 RE-ROK DEMU 21:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74018 ROK-RE DMU Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S