Jmp Gaya Pass 53615 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMALPUR JN JMP Source 0 min 08:15 1 0
DASHARATHPUR DRTP 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 6
DHARHARA DRH 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 12
MASUDAN MSDN 08:38 1:00 min 08:39 1 18
ABHAIPUR AHA 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 22
KAJRA KJH 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 29
UREN UREN 09:00 1:00 min 09:01 1 33
DHANAURI DNRE 09:07 1:00 min 09:08 1 39
KIUL JN KIUL 09:43 5:00 min 09:48 1 45
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 09:54 2:00 min 09:56 1 46
SIRARI SRY 10:14 2:00 min 10:16 1 61
SHEIKPURA SHK 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 1 72
KASHI CHAK KSC 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 1 87
WARIS ALEGANJ WRS 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 1 97
NAWADAH NWD 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 1 116
TILAYA TIA 12:17 2:00 min 12:19 1 133
WAZERGANJ WZJ 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 1 151
MANPUR JN MPO 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 1 169
GAYA JN GAYA 14:20 0 min Destination 1 174

Train 53615 JMP-GAYA PASSENGER runs from Jamalpur Junction to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JMP-GAYA PASSENGER departs from Jamalpur Junction at 08:15 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 14:20 . It takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Jamalpur Junction to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by JMP-GAYA PASSENGER is 174 kilometers.

JMP-GAYA PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Jamalpur Junction to Gaya Junction.

53615 JMP-GAYA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KIUL JN . 53615 JMP-GAYA PASSENGER arrives at KIUL JN  on 09:43 and departs at 09:48 . You can get down at KIUL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
NAWADAH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53615 JMP-GAYA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JMP-GAYA PASSENGER ?

. 53615 JMP-GAYA PASSENGER starts from Jamalpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JMP-GAYA PASSENGER to reach from Jamalpur Junction to Gaya Junction ?

. 53615 JMP-GAYA PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Jamalpur Junction to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JMP-GAYA PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at KIUL JN .

. What is the train schedule of JMP-GAYA PASSENGER ?

. JMP-GAYA PASSENGER departs from Jamalpur Junction at 08:15 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 14:20.

Related train running from Jamalpur Junction(JMP)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)