Jmp Hwh Exp 13072 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMALPUR JN JMP Source 0 min 19:30 1 0
BARIARPUR BUP 19:42 1:00 min 19:43 1 11
SULTANGANJ SGG 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 29
AKBARNAGAR AKN 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 39
BHAGALPUR BGP 20:41 10:00 min 20:51 1 53
GHOGA GGA 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 74
EKCHARI EKC 21:25 1:00 min 21:26 1 79
KAHALGAON CLG 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 84
SHIVANARAYANPUR SVRP 21:51 1:00 min 21:52 1 95
PIRPAINTI PPT 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 104
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 22:16 1:00 min 22:17 1 113
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 22:40 5:00 min 22:45 1 128
TINPAHAR JN TPH 23:16 1:00 min 23:17 1 166
BARHARWA JN BHW 23:44 5:00 min 23:49 1 183
PAKAUR PKR 00:16 1:00 min 00:17 2 211
MURARAI MRR 00:40 1:00 min 00:41 2 234
RAMPUR HAT RPH 01:23 5:00 min 01:28 2 265
SAINTHIA SNT 01:53 1:00 min 01:54 2 293
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 02:23 5:00 min 02:28 2 326
BARDDHAMAN BWN 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 2 377
HOWRAH JN HWH 05:45 0 min Destination 2 472

Train 13072 JMP HWH EXP runs from Jamalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JMP HWH EXP departs from Jamalpur Junction at 19:30 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 05:45 . It takes 10 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Jamalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by JMP HWH EXP is 472 kilometers.

JMP HWH EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Jamalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

13072 JMP HWH EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BHAGALPUR . 13072 JMP HWH EXP arrives at BHAGALPUR  on 20:41 and departs at 20:51 . You can get down at BHAGALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
BARHARWA JN 5 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13072 JMP HWH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JMP HWH EXP ?

. 13072 JMP HWH EXP starts from Jamalpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JMP HWH EXP to reach from Jamalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 13072 JMP HWH EXP takes 10 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Jamalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JMP HWH EXP train is 10 minutes at BHAGALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of JMP HWH EXP ?

. JMP HWH EXP departs from Jamalpur Junction at 19:30 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 05:45.

Related train running from Jamalpur Junction(JMP)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)