Jodhpur Express 22484 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 23:39 2:00 min 23:41 1 53
RADHANPUR RDHP 01:20 2:00 min 01:22 2 187
BHABHAR BAH 01:44 2:00 min 01:46 2 212
BHILDI BLDI 03:10 13:00 min 03:23 2 255
DHANERA DQN 03:50 3:00 min 03:53 2 290
RANIWARA RNV 04:18 3:00 min 04:21 2 325
MARWAR BHINMAL MBNL 04:46 3:00 min 04:49 2 357
MODRAN MON 05:08 3:00 min 05:11 2 385
JALOR JOR 05:40 3:00 min 05:43 2 420
MOKALSAR MKSR 06:06 3:00 min 06:09 2 452
SAMDHARI JN SMR 06:35 5:00 min 06:40 2 479
LUNI JN LUNI 07:22 3:00 min 07:25 2 527
JODHPUR JN JU 08:10 0 min Destination 2 559

Train 22484 JODHPUR EXPRESS runs from Gandhidham Bg to Jodhpur Junction on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

JODHPUR EXPRESS departs from Gandhidham Bg at 22:45 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 08:10 . It takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by JODHPUR EXPRESS is 559 kilometers.

JODHPUR EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Jodhpur Junction.

22484 JODHPUR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 13 minutes at BHILDI . 22484 JODHPUR EXPRESS arrives at BHILDI  on 03:10 and departs at 03:23 . You can get down at BHILDI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHILDI 13 Minutes
SAMDHARI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22484 JODHPUR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JODHPUR EXPRESS ?

. 22484 JODHPUR EXPRESS starts from Gandhidham Bg

. What is the time taken by JODHPUR EXPRESS to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 22484 JODHPUR EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JODHPUR EXPRESS train is 13 minutes at BHILDI .

. What is the train schedule of JODHPUR EXPRESS ?

. JODHPUR EXPRESS departs from Gandhidham Bg at 22:45 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 08:10.

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)