Jp Bct Supfast 12956 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(JP) MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
DURGAPURA DPA 14:07 3:00 min 14:10 1 7
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 1 131
KOTA JN KOTA 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 1 239
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 311
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 1 339
SHAMGARH SGZ 19:16 2:00 min 19:18 1 373
SUWASRA SVA 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 1 386
CHAU MAHLA CMU 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 402
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 424
NAGDA JN NAD 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 464
RATLAM JN RTM 21:42 10:00 min 21:52 1 509
MEGHNAGAR MGN 22:55 2:00 min 22:57 1 591
DAHOD DHD 23:24 2:00 min 23:26 1 624
VADODARA JN BRC 01:35 10:00 min 01:45 2 771
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 02:41 1:00 min 02:42 2 850
SURAT ST 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 2 900
VAPI VAPI 04:42 2:00 min 04:44 2 992
BORIVALI BVI 06:40 4:00 min 06:44 2 1133
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 07:40 0 min Destination 2 1162

Train 12956 JP BCT SUPFAST runs from Jaipur Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JP BCT SUPFAST departs from Jaipur Junction at 14:00 and reaches to MUMBAI CENTRAL at 07:40 . It takes 17 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by JP BCT SUPFAST is 1162 kilometers.

JP BCT SUPFAST passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

12956 JP BCT SUPFAST has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR . 12956 JP BCT SUPFAST arrives at SAWAI MADHOPUR  on 16:00 and departs at 16:10 . You can get down at SAWAI MADHOPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12956 JP BCT SUPFAST
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP BCT SUPFAST ?

. 12956 JP BCT SUPFAST starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP BCT SUPFAST to reach from Jaipur Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL ?

. 12956 JP BCT SUPFAST takes 17 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP BCT SUPFAST train is 10 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR .

. What is the train schedule of JP BCT SUPFAST ?

. JP BCT SUPFAST departs from Jaipur Junction at 14:00 and reaches at MUMBAI CENTRAL by 07:40.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)