Jp Cbe Sup Exp 12970 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(JP) Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 19:35 1 0
DURGAPURA DPA 19:42 3:00 min 19:45 1 7
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 131
KOTA JN KOTA 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 239
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 23:57 1:00 min 23:58 1 311
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 00:21 1:00 min 00:22 2 339
SHAMGARH SGZ 00:44 1:00 min 00:45 2 373
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 01:29 1:00 min 01:30 2 424
NAGDA JN NAD 02:25 25:00 min 02:50 2 464
UJJAIN JN UJN 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 519
BERCHHA BCH 04:49 2:00 min 04:51 2 579
SHUJALPUR SJP 05:24 2:00 min 05:26 2 622
SEHORE SEH 05:59 2:00 min 06:01 2 664
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 06:40 2:00 min 06:42 2 692
BHOPAL JN BPL 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 2 702
HABIBGANJ HBJ 07:27 2:00 min 07:29 2 708
ITARSI JN ET 09:00 10:00 min 09:10 2 794
BETUL BZU 10:58 3:00 min 11:01 2 901
PANDHURNA PAR 12:11 1:00 min 12:12 2 987
KATOL KATL 12:42 2:00 min 12:44 2 1031
NAGPUR NGP 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 2 1091
SEVAGRAM SEGM 15:02 2:00 min 15:04 2 1167
HINGANGHAT HGT 15:30 2:00 min 15:32 2 1204
CHANDRAPUR CD 16:47 3:00 min 16:50 2 1288
BALHARSHAH BPQ 17:45 5:00 min 17:50 2 1302
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 2 1372
MANCHERAL MCI 19:28 1:00 min 19:29 2 1430
WARANGAL WL 21:23 5:00 min 21:28 2 1545
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 02:10 5:00 min 02:15 3 1751
NELLORE NLR 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 3 2005
GUDUR JN GDR 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 3 2044
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 09:30 40:00 min 10:10 3 2180
ARAKKONAM AJJ 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 3 2259
KATPADI JN KPD 11:58 2:00 min 12:00 3 2320
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 3 2403
SALEM JN SA 14:47 3:00 min 14:50 3 2524
ERODE JN ED 15:45 5:00 min 15:50 3 2587
TIRUPPUR TUP 16:33 2:00 min 16:35 3 2637
COIMBATORE JN CBE 18:00 0 min Destination 3 2688

Train 12970 JP CBE SF EXP runs from Jaipur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction on Tuesday .

JP CBE SF EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:35 and reaches to Coimbatore Main Junction at 18:00 . It takes 46 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by JP CBE SF EXP is 2688 kilometers.

JP CBE SF EXP passes through 39 stations in 3 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction.

12970 JP CBE SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL . 12970 JP CBE SF EXP arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL  on 09:30 and departs at 10:10 . You can get down at CHENNAI CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
WARANGAL 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 40 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12970 JP CBE SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP CBE SF EXP ?

. 12970 JP CBE SF EXP starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP CBE SF EXP to reach from Jaipur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction ?

. 12970 JP CBE SF EXP takes 46 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP CBE SF EXP train is 40 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of JP CBE SF EXP ?

. JP CBE SF EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:35 and reaches at Coimbatore Main Junction by 18:00.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)