Jp Cdg Intercity 19717 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(JP) Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 19:30 1 0
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 19:37 3:00 min 19:40 1 5
DAUSA DO 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 61
BANDIKUI JN BKI 20:44 2:00 min 20:46 1 90
RAJGARH RHG 21:03 1:00 min 21:04 1 115
ALWAR JN. AWR 21:38 3:00 min 21:41 1 151
KHAIRTHAL KRH 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 177
REWARI RE 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 225
JHAJJAR JHJ 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 269
ROHTAK JN ROK 01:08 5:00 min 01:13 2 306
JULANA JNA 01:34 1:00 min 01:35 2 338
JIND JN JIND 01:59 5:00 min 02:04 2 363
UCHANA UCA 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 382
NARWANA JN NRW 02:36 2:00 min 02:38 2 397
KAITHAL KLE 03:16 2:00 min 03:18 2 434
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 04:25 40:00 min 05:05 2 483
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 06:10 15:00 min 06:25 2 525
CHANDIGARH CDG 07:10 0 min Destination 2 570

Train 19717 JP CDG INTERCITY runs from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JP CDG INTERCITY departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:30 and reaches to Chandigarh at 07:10 . It takes 11 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by JP CDG INTERCITY is 570 kilometers.

JP CDG INTERCITY passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh.

19717 JP CDG INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at KURUKSHETRA JN . 19717 JP CDG INTERCITY arrives at KURUKSHETRA JN  on 04:25 and departs at 05:05 . You can get down at KURUKSHETRA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
REWARI 5 Minutes
ROHTAK JN 5 Minutes
JIND JN 5 Minutes
KURUKSHETRA JN 40 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 19717 JP CDG INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP CDG INTERCITY ?

. 19717 JP CDG INTERCITY starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP CDG INTERCITY to reach from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh ?

. 19717 JP CDG INTERCITY takes 11 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP CDG INTERCITY train is 40 minutes at KURUKSHETRA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JP CDG INTERCITY ?

. JP CDG INTERCITY departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:30 and reaches at Chandigarh by 07:10.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Chandigarh (CDG)