Jp Ju Sf Exp 22478 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 3A CC 2S
Jaipur Junction(JP) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
PHULERA JN FL 06:47 1:00 min 06:48 1 55
NAWA CITY NAC 07:15 1:00 min 07:16 1 90
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 106
MAKRANA JN MKN 07:42 2:00 min 07:44 1 120
GACHHIPURA GCH 08:06 2:00 min 08:08 1 149
DEGANA JN DNA 08:22 2:00 min 08:24 1 163
REN REN 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 191
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 09:01 2:00 min 09:03 1 208
GOTAN GOTN 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 229
RAIKA BAGH RKB 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 310
JODHPUR JN JU 10:55 0 min Destination 1 312

Train 22478 JP JU SF EXP runs from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JP JU SF EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:00 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 10:55 . It takes 4 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by JP JU SF EXP is 312 kilometers.

JP JU SF EXP passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction.

22478 JP JU SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MAKRANA JN . 22478 JP JU SF EXP arrives at MAKRANA JN  on 07:42 and departs at 07:44 . You can get down at MAKRANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 22478 JP JU SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP JU SF EXP ?

. 22478 JP JU SF EXP starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP JU SF EXP to reach from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 22478 JP JU SF EXP takes 4 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP JU SF EXP train is 2 minutes at MAKRANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JP JU SF EXP ?

. JP JU SF EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:00 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 10:55.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)