Jp Ju Sf Spl 02478 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JAIPUR(JP) JODHPUR JN (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 00:00 min 06:00 1 0
PHULERA JN FL 06:46 01:00 min 06:47 1 55
NAWA CITY NAC 07:16 01:00 min 07:17 1 90
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 07:30 01:00 min 07:31 1 106
MAKRANA JN MKN 07:44 02:00 min 07:46 1 120
GACHHIPURA GCH 08:06 02:00 min 08:08 1 149
DEGANA JN DNA 08:22 02:00 min 08:24 1 164
REN REN 08:43 01:00 min 08:44 1 192
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 08:59 02:00 min 09:01 1 209
GOTAN GOTN 09:19 01:00 min 09:20 1 229
RAIKA BAGH RKB 10:24 01:00 min 10:25 1 311
JODHPUR JN JU 10:55 00:00 min Destination 1 313

Train 02478 JP JU SF SPL runs from JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JP JU SF SPL departs from JAIPUR at 06:00 and reaches to JODHPUR JN at 10:55 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN. The total distance covered by JP JU SF SPL is 313 kilometers.

JP JU SF SPL passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN.

02478 JP JU SF SPL has a maximum halt time of 02 minutes at MAKRANA JN . 02478 JP JU SF SPL arrives at MAKRANA JN  on 07:44 and departs at 07:46 . You can get down at MAKRANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 02478 JP JU SF SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP JU SF SPL ?

. 02478 JP JU SF SPL starts from JAIPUR

. What is the time taken by JP JU SF SPL to reach from JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN ?

. 02478 JP JU SF SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP JU SF SPL train is 02 minutes at MAKRANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JP JU SF SPL ?

. JP JU SF SPL departs from JAIPUR at 06:00 and reaches at JODHPUR JN by 10:55.

Related train running from JAIPUR(JP)

Related train running from JODHPUR JN (JU)