Jp Ljn Exp 19715 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(JP) Lucknow Junction (LJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 21:07 03:00 min 21:10 1 6
DAUSA DO 21:49 02:00 min 21:51 1 62
BANDIKUI JN BKI 22:35 02:00 min 22:37 1 91
KHERLI KL 23:10 02:00 min 23:12 1 142
NADBAI NBI 23:27 02:00 min 23:29 1 159
BHARATPUR JN BTE 00:02 02:00 min 00:04 2 188
ACHHNERA JN AH 00:40 25:00 min 01:05 2 215
MATHURA JN MTJ 02:05 10:00 min 02:15 2 250
MATHURA CANT MRT 02:25 02:00 min 02:27 2 252
HATHRAS CITY HTC 03:03 02:00 min 03:05 2 292
KASGANJ KSJ 03:57 10:00 min 04:07 2 355
FARRUKHABAD FBD 05:45 05:00 min 05:50 2 463
KANNAUJ KJN 06:43 02:00 min 06:45 2 522
BILHAUR BLU 07:05 02:00 min 07:07 2 547
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 08:35 05:00 min 08:40 2 600
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 08:50 05:00 min 08:55 2 602
LUCKNOW NE LJN 10:25 0 min Destination 2 676

Train 19715 JP LJN EXP runs from Jaipur Junction to Lucknow Junction on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

JP LJN EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 21:00 and reaches to Lucknow Junction at 10:25 . It takes 13 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Lucknow Junction. The total distance covered by JP LJN EXP is 676 kilometers.

JP LJN EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Lucknow Junction.

19715 JP LJN EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ACHHNERA JN . 19715 JP LJN EXP arrives at ACHHNERA JN  on 00:40 and departs at 01:05 . You can get down at ACHHNERA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ACHHNERA JN 25 Minutes
MATHURA JN 10 Minutes
KASGANJ 10 Minutes
FARRUKHABAD 05 Minutes
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19715 JP LJN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP LJN EXP ?

. 19715 JP LJN EXP starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP LJN EXP to reach from Jaipur Junction to Lucknow Junction ?

. 19715 JP LJN EXP takes 13 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Lucknow Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP LJN EXP train is 25 minutes at ACHHNERA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JP LJN EXP ?

. JP LJN EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 21:00 and reaches at Lucknow Junction by 10:25.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Lucknow Junction (LJN)