Jp Mmct Spl 02956 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JAIPUR(JP) MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 00:00 min 14:00 1 0
DURGAPURA DPA 14:10 03:00 min 14:13 1 8
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 1 132
KOTA JN KOTA 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 1 240
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 1 312
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 18:51 02:00 min 18:53 1 340
SHAMGARH SGZ 19:16 02:00 min 19:18 1 373
SUWASRA SVA 19:32 01:00 min 19:33 1 387
CHAU MAHLA CMU 19:46 01:00 min 19:47 1 402
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 20:09 01:00 min 20:10 1 425
NAGDA JN NAD 21:03 02:00 min 21:05 1 465
RATLAM JN RTM 21:42 10:00 min 21:52 1 506
MEGHNAGAR MGN 22:55 02:00 min 22:57 1 586
DAHOD DHD 23:24 02:00 min 23:26 1 619
VADODARA JN BRC 01:35 10:00 min 01:45 2 767
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 02:41 01:00 min 02:42 2 847
SURAT ST 03:30 05:00 min 03:35 2 896
VAPI VAPI 04:42 02:00 min 04:44 2 989
BORIVALI BVI 06:40 04:00 min 06:44 2 1129
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 07:40 00:00 min Destination 2 1159

Train 02956 JP MMCT SPL runs from JAIPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JP MMCT SPL departs from JAIPUR at 14:00 and reaches to MUMBAI CENTRAL at 07:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from JAIPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by JP MMCT SPL is 1159 kilometers.

JP MMCT SPL passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from JAIPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

02956 JP MMCT SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR . 02956 JP MMCT SPL arrives at SAWAI MADHOPUR  on 16:00 and departs at 16:10 . You can get down at SAWAI MADHOPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02956 JP MMCT SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP MMCT SPL ?

. 02956 JP MMCT SPL starts from JAIPUR

. What is the time taken by JP MMCT SPL to reach from JAIPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL ?

. 02956 JP MMCT SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from JAIPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP MMCT SPL train is 10 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR .

. What is the train schedule of JP MMCT SPL ?

. JP MMCT SPL departs from JAIPUR at 14:00 and reaches at MUMBAI CENTRAL by 07:40.

Related train running from JAIPUR(JP)

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)