Jp Pune Sf Exp 12940 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(JP) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 09:15 1 0
DURGAPURA DPA 09:22 3:00 min 09:25 1 7
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 10:04 2:00 min 10:06 1 66
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 11:25 10:00 min 11:35 1 131
KOTA JN KOTA 12:50 10:00 min 13:00 1 239
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 1 311
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 14:26 1:00 min 14:27 1 339
SUWASRA SVA 15:11 1:00 min 15:12 1 386
RATLAM JN RTM 18:00 10:00 min 18:10 1 509
VADODARA JN BRC 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 772
SURAT ST 00:08 12:00 min 00:20 2 901
VASAI ROAD BSR 04:10 10:00 min 04:20 2 1116
KALYAN JN KYN 05:12 3:00 min 05:15 2 1157
PUNE JN PUNE 08:05 0 min Destination 2 1295

Train 12940 JP PUNE SF EXP runs from Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction on Tuesday Saturday .

JP PUNE SF EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 09:15 and reaches to Pune Junction at 08:05 . It takes 22 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by JP PUNE SF EXP is 1295 kilometers.

JP PUNE SF EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction.

12940 JP PUNE SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 12 minutes at SURAT . 12940 JP PUNE SF EXP arrives at SURAT  on 00:08 and departs at 00:20 . You can get down at SURAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 12 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12940 JP PUNE SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP PUNE SF EXP ?

. 12940 JP PUNE SF EXP starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP PUNE SF EXP to reach from Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction ?

. 12940 JP PUNE SF EXP takes 22 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP PUNE SF EXP train is 12 minutes at SURAT .

. What is the train schedule of JP PUNE SF EXP ?

. JP PUNE SF EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 09:15 and reaches at Pune Junction by 08:05.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)