Jp Udz Sf Spl 09721 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A CC 2S
Jaipur Junction(JP) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
PHULERA JN FL 06:57 02:00 min 06:59 1 55
KISHANGARH KSG 07:36 02:00 min 07:38 1 106
AJMER JN AII 08:20 05:00 min 08:25 1 135
NASIRABAD NSD 08:49 02:00 min 08:51 1 158
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 09:21 02:00 min 09:23 1 200
BHILWARA BHL 10:15 02:00 min 10:17 1 267
CHANDERIYA CNA 11:10 02:00 min 11:12 1 313
KAPASAN KIN 11:51 01:00 min 11:52 1 351
MAVLI JN MVJ 12:20 02:00 min 12:22 1 387
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 12:58 02:00 min 13:00 1 426
UDAIPUR CITY UDZ 13:30 0 min Destination 1 430

Train 9721 JP UDZ SF T SPL runs from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JP UDZ SF T SPL departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:15 and reaches to Udaipur City at 13:30 . It takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by JP UDZ SF T SPL is 430 kilometers.

JP UDZ SF T SPL passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City.

9721 JP UDZ SF T SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at AJMER JN . 9721 JP UDZ SF T SPL arrives at AJMER JN  on 08:20 and departs at 08:25 . You can get down at AJMER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AJMER JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 9721 JP UDZ SF T SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP UDZ SF T SPL ?

. 9721 JP UDZ SF T SPL starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP UDZ SF T SPL to reach from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City ?

. 9721 JP UDZ SF T SPL takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP UDZ SF T SPL train is 05 minutes at AJMER JN .

. What is the train schedule of JP UDZ SF T SPL ?

. JP UDZ SF T SPL departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:15 and reaches at Udaipur City by 13:30.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)