Jsm Dli Express 14660 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Jaisalmer(JSM) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAISALMER JSM Source 0 min 16:45 1 0
SHRIBDRYA LATHI SBLT 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 1 64
ASHAPURA GOMAT AQG 18:07 2:00 min 18:09 1 103
POKRAN POK 18:19 21:00 min 18:40 1 106
RAMDEVRA RDRA 18:54 3:00 min 18:57 1 117
PHALODI JN PLCJ 19:38 5:00 min 19:43 1 164
MARWAR LOHWAT MWT 20:14 2:00 min 20:16 1 192
OSIYAN OSN 20:49 2:00 min 20:51 1 236
TIVARI TIW 21:10 2:00 min 21:12 1 257
MARWAR MATHANYA MMY 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 267
JODHPUR JN JU 22:45 40:00 min 23:25 1 301
RAIKA BAGH RKB 23:31 2:00 min 23:33 1 303
GOTAN GOTN 00:27 2:00 min 00:29 2 384
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 00:49 5:00 min 00:54 2 405
DEGANA JN DNA 01:38 3:00 min 01:41 2 450
MAKRANA JN MKN 02:10 3:00 min 02:13 2 493
NAWA CITY NAC 02:46 2:00 min 02:48 2 523
PHULERA JN FL 04:00 2:00 min 04:02 2 558
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 04:16 1:00 min 04:17 2 576
JAIPUR JP 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 2 613
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 618
GETOR JAGATPURA GTJT 05:19 2:00 min 05:21 2 624
DAUSA DO 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 674
BANDIKUI JN BKI 06:16 2:00 min 06:18 2 703
BASWA BU 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 2 716
RAJGARH RHG 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 2 728
MALAKHERA MKH 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 2 745
ALWAR JN. AWR 07:18 3:00 min 07:21 2 764
KHAIRTHAL KRH 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 2 790
HARSAULI HSI 07:48 1:00 min 07:49 2 799
BAWAL BWL 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 2 823
REWARI RE 08:50 25:00 min 09:15 2 838
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 2 859
GARHI HARSARU GHH 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 2 880
GURGAON GGN 10:02 2:00 min 10:04 2 889
PALAM PM 10:16 2:00 min 10:18 2 903
DELHI CANTT DEC 10:26 2:00 min 10:28 2 906
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 2 916
DELHI DLI 11:15 0 min Destination 2 920

Train 14660 RUNICHA EXPRESS runs from Jaisalmer to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RUNICHA EXPRESS departs from Jaisalmer at 16:45 and reaches to Old Delhi at 11:15 . It takes 18 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Jaisalmer to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by RUNICHA EXPRESS is 920 kilometers.

RUNICHA EXPRESS passes through 39 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaisalmer to Old Delhi.

14660 RUNICHA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at JODHPUR JN . 14660 RUNICHA EXPRESS arrives at JODHPUR JN  on 22:45 and departs at 23:25 . You can get down at JODHPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
POKRAN 21 Minutes
PHALODI JN 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 40 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
REWARI 25 Minutes
Food Options in 14660 RUNICHA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RUNICHA EXPRESS ?

. 14660 RUNICHA EXPRESS starts from Jaisalmer

. What is the time taken by RUNICHA EXPRESS to reach from Jaisalmer to Old Delhi ?

. 14660 RUNICHA EXPRESS takes 18 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Jaisalmer to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RUNICHA EXPRESS train is 40 minutes at JODHPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of RUNICHA EXPRESS ?

. RUNICHA EXPRESS departs from Jaisalmer at 16:45 and reaches at Old Delhi by 11:15.

Related train running from Jaisalmer(JSM)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)