Jsm Ju Express 14809 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Jaisalmer(JSM) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAISALMER JSM Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
SHRIBDRYA LATHI SBLT 07:49 2:00 min 07:51 1 64
ASHAPURA GOMAT AQG 08:24 2:00 min 08:26 1 103
POKRAN POK 08:35 20:00 min 08:55 1 106
RAMDEVRA RDRA 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 117
PHALODI JN PLCJ 09:55 5:00 min 10:00 1 164
MARWAR LOHWAT MWT 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 1 192
OSIYAN OSN 11:00 2:00 min 11:02 1 236
TIVARI TIW 11:22 1:00 min 11:23 1 257
MARWAR MATHANYA MMY 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 267
RAIKA BAGH RKB 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 1 298
JODHPUR JN JU 13:00 0 min Destination 1 300

Train 14809 JSM JU EXPRESS runs from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JSM JU EXPRESS departs from Jaisalmer at 07:00 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 13:00 . It takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by JSM JU EXPRESS is 300 kilometers.

JSM JU EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction.

14809 JSM JU EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at POKRAN . 14809 JSM JU EXPRESS arrives at POKRAN  on 08:35 and departs at 08:55 . You can get down at POKRAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
POKRAN 20 Minutes
PHALODI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14809 JSM JU EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JSM JU EXPRESS ?

. 14809 JSM JU EXPRESS starts from Jaisalmer

. What is the time taken by JSM JU EXPRESS to reach from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 14809 JSM JU EXPRESS takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JSM JU EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at POKRAN .

. What is the train schedule of JSM JU EXPRESS ?

. JSM JU EXPRESS departs from Jaisalmer at 07:00 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 13:00.

Related train running from Jaisalmer(JSM)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)