Jsm Ju Pass 54819 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jaisalmer(JSM) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAISALMER JSM Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
THALYAT HAMIRA THM 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 20
JETHA CHNDAN JCH 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 43
SHRIBDRYA LATHI SBLT 15:57 2:00 min 15:59 1 64
OBHANIYA CHACHE OCH 16:16 2:00 min 16:18 1 86
ASHAPURA GOMAT AQG 16:35 2:00 min 16:37 1 103
POKRAN POK 16:47 20:00 min 17:07 1 106
RAMDEVRA RDRA 17:21 3:00 min 17:24 1 117
MARWAR KHARA MKHR 17:42 2:00 min 17:44 1 138
MARWAR BIRTHI MBT 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 153
PHALODI JN PLCJ 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 164
SHAITANSINGHNGR STSN 18:31 2:00 min 18:33 1 178
MARWAR LOHWAT MWT 18:47 2:00 min 18:49 1 192
HARLAYA HRLI 19:05 2:00 min 19:07 1 211
BHIKAMKOR BKC 19:24 2:00 min 19:26 1 221
OSIYAN OSN 19:46 2:00 min 19:48 1 236
TIVARI TIW 20:07 2:00 min 20:09 1 257
MARWAR MATHANYA MMY 20:20 2:00 min 20:22 1 267
MANDOR MDB 20:42 2:00 min 20:44 1 291
MAHAMANDIR MMC 20:52 1:00 min 20:53 1 296
RAIKA BAGH RKB 22:00 2:00 min 22:02 1 298
JODHPUR JN JU 22:10 0 min Destination 1 301

Train 54819 JSM-JU PASS. runs from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JSM-JU PASS. departs from Jaisalmer at 15:00 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 22:10 . It takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by JSM-JU PASS. is 301 kilometers.

JSM-JU PASS. passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction.

54819 JSM-JU PASS. has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at POKRAN . 54819 JSM-JU PASS. arrives at POKRAN  on 16:47 and departs at 17:07 . You can get down at POKRAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
POKRAN 20 Minutes
PHALODI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54819 JSM-JU PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JSM-JU PASS. ?

. 54819 JSM-JU PASS. starts from Jaisalmer

. What is the time taken by JSM-JU PASS. to reach from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 54819 JSM-JU PASS. takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JSM-JU PASS. train is 20 minutes at POKRAN .

. What is the train schedule of JSM-JU PASS. ?

. JSM-JU PASS. departs from Jaisalmer at 15:00 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 22:10.

Related train running from Jaisalmer(JSM)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)