Jttn Intercity 15605 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kamakhya(FKG) Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FURKATING JN FKG Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
GOLAGHAT GLGT 05:11 2:00 min 05:13 1 7
NUMOLIGARH NMGY 05:33 2:00 min 05:35 1 23
KHUMTAI KUTI 05:41 1:00 min 05:42 1 25
BADULIPAR BLPR 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 1 29
RANGALITING RNGG 05:58 1:00 min 05:59 1 33
BARUA BAMUNGAON BBGN 06:15 2:00 min 06:17 1 40
MOABUND MOBD 06:30 1:00 min 06:31 1 49
BHALUKMARA BLMR 06:40 2:00 min 06:42 1 54
ROWRIAH SDG RWH 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 62
JORHAT TOWN JTTN 07:05 5:00 min 07:10 1 68
CINNAMARA CMA 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 1 75
MARIANI JN MXN 08:00 30:00 min 08:30 1 85
NAKACHARI NCH 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 96
AMGURI AGI 09:16 2:00 min 09:18 1 113
NAMTIALI NMT 09:35 2:00 min 09:37 1 125
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 09:50 5:00 min 09:55 1 139
SIBSAGAR TOWN SRTN 10:14 2:00 min 10:16 1 155
MORANHAT MRHT 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 1 193
DIBRUGARH DBRG 11:45 0 min Destination 1 235

Train 15605 GHY - DBRG IC EXP runs from Kamakhya to Dibrugarh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GHY - DBRG IC EXP departs from Kamakhya at 05:00 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 11:45 . It takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kamakhya to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by GHY - DBRG IC EXP is 235 kilometers.

GHY - DBRG IC EXP passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Kamakhya to Dibrugarh.

15605 GHY - DBRG IC EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at MARIANI JN . 15605 GHY - DBRG IC EXP arrives at MARIANI JN  on 08:00 and departs at 08:30 . You can get down at MARIANI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JORHAT TOWN 5 Minutes
MARIANI JN 30 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15605 GHY - DBRG IC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GHY - DBRG IC EXP ?

. 15605 GHY - DBRG IC EXP starts from Kamakhya

. What is the time taken by GHY - DBRG IC EXP to reach from Kamakhya to Dibrugarh ?

. 15605 GHY - DBRG IC EXP takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kamakhya to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GHY - DBRG IC EXP train is 30 minutes at MARIANI JN .

. What is the train schedule of GHY - DBRG IC EXP ?

. GHY - DBRG IC EXP departs from Kamakhya at 05:00 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 11:45.

Related train running from Kamakhya(FKG)

Related train running from Dibrugarh (DBRG)