Ju Bl Express 19056 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jodhpur Junction(JU) Valsad (BL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 0 min 17:15 1 0
LUNI JN LUNI 17:47 3:00 min 17:50 1 32
PALI MARWAR PMY 18:20 5:00 min 18:25 1 73
MARWAR JN MJ 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 1 103
FALNA FA 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 170
PINDWARA PDWA 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 225
ABU ROAD ABR 22:20 10:00 min 22:30 1 268
PALANPUR JN PNU 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 321
MAHESANA JN MSH 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 2 386
SABARMATI BG SBIB 02:11 2:00 min 02:13 2 448
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 03:00 20:00 min 03:20 2 455
NADIAD JN ND 04:11 2:00 min 04:13 2 500
ANAND JN ANND 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 2 519
VADODARA JN BRC 05:49 5:00 min 05:54 2 554
BHARUCH JN BH 06:42 2:00 min 06:44 2 625
SURAT ST 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 683
NAVSARI NVS 08:16 2:00 min 08:18 2 713
VALSAD BL 09:05 0 min Destination 2 752

Train 19056 JU BL EXPRESS runs from Jodhpur Junction to Valsad on Wednesday .

JU BL EXPRESS departs from Jodhpur Junction at 17:15 and reaches to Valsad at 09:05 . It takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Valsad. The total distance covered by JU BL EXPRESS is 752 kilometers.

JU BL EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Valsad.

19056 JU BL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19056 JU BL EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 03:00 and departs at 03:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19056 JU BL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JU BL EXPRESS ?

. 19056 JU BL EXPRESS starts from Jodhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JU BL EXPRESS to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Valsad ?

. 19056 JU BL EXPRESS takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Valsad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JU BL EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of JU BL EXPRESS ?

. JU BL EXPRESS departs from Jodhpur Junction at 17:15 and reaches at Valsad by 09:05.

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

Related train running from Valsad (BL)