Ju Bme Pass 74839 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jodhpur Junction(JU) Barmer (BME)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT 14:07 2:00 min 14:09 1 3
BASNI BANE 14:15 2:00 min 14:17 1 7
SALAWAS SZ 14:27 1:00 min 14:28 1 16
HANWANT HWT 14:36 1:00 min 14:37 1 25
LUNI JN LUNI 14:45 3:00 min 14:48 1 32
SUTLANA SUT 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 40
DUDIA DUK 15:01 1:00 min 15:02 1 46
DUNDARA DOR 15:12 1:00 min 15:13 1 58
MIYONKA BARA MNKB 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 65
AJIT AJIT 15:27 1:00 min 15:28 1 70
SAMDHARI JN SMR 15:38 5:00 min 15:43 1 80
PARLU PRU 15:55 1:00 min 15:56 1 94
JANIYANA JNE 16:05 1:00 min 16:06 1 104
BALOTRA JN BLT 16:16 5:00 min 16:21 1 113
KHED TEMPLE HLT KHTX 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 121
TILWARA TWL 16:38 1:00 min 16:39 1 128
GOLE GOLE 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 139
BHIMARLAI BMQ 17:00 1:00 min 17:01 1 151
BAYTU BUT 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 163
BANIYA SANDA DH BSDA 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 176
KAVAS KVA 17:37 2:00 min 17:39 1 188
UTARLAI UTL 17:54 2:00 min 17:56 1 198
BARMER BME 18:30 0 min Destination 1 209

Train 74839 JU BME PASS runs from Jodhpur Junction to Barmer on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JU BME PASS departs from Jodhpur Junction at 14:00 and reaches to Barmer at 18:30 . It takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Barmer. The total distance covered by JU BME PASS is 209 kilometers.

JU BME PASS passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Barmer.

74839 JU BME PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SAMDHARI JN . 74839 JU BME PASS arrives at SAMDHARI JN  on 15:38 and departs at 15:43 . You can get down at SAMDHARI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMDHARI JN 5 Minutes
BALOTRA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 74839 JU BME PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JU BME PASS ?

. 74839 JU BME PASS starts from Jodhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JU BME PASS to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Barmer ?

. 74839 JU BME PASS takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Barmer.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JU BME PASS train is 5 minutes at SAMDHARI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JU BME PASS ?

. JU BME PASS departs from Jodhpur Junction at 14:00 and reaches at Barmer by 18:30.

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

Related train running from Barmer (BME)