Ju Gimb Sf Exp 22483 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Jodhpur Junction(JU) Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 0 min 20:10 1 0
LUNI JN LUNI 20:42 3:00 min 20:45 1 32
SAMDHARI JN SMR 21:20 5:00 min 21:25 1 80
MOKALSAR MKSR 21:43 3:00 min 21:46 1 106
JALOR JOR 22:10 3:00 min 22:13 1 139
MODRAN MON 22:42 3:00 min 22:45 1 173
MARWAR BHINMAL MBNL 23:16 3:00 min 23:19 1 201
RANIWARA RNV 23:41 3:00 min 23:44 1 233
DHANERA DQN 00:13 3:00 min 00:16 2 268
BHILDI BLDI 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 2 303
BHABHAR BAH 02:19 2:00 min 02:21 2 346
RADHANPUR RDHP 02:41 2:00 min 02:43 2 371
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 505
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 05:55 0 min Destination 2 558

Train 22483 JU GIMB SF EXP runs from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Bg on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

JU GIMB SF EXP departs from Jodhpur Junction at 20:10 and reaches to Gandhidham Bg at 05:55 . It takes 9 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Bg. The total distance covered by JU GIMB SF EXP is 558 kilometers.

JU GIMB SF EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Bg.

22483 JU GIMB SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BHILDI . 22483 JU GIMB SF EXP arrives at BHILDI  on 01:40 and departs at 01:50 . You can get down at BHILDI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMDHARI JN 5 Minutes
BHILDI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22483 JU GIMB SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JU GIMB SF EXP ?

. 22483 JU GIMB SF EXP starts from Jodhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JU GIMB SF EXP to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Bg ?

. 22483 JU GIMB SF EXP takes 9 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Bg.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JU GIMB SF EXP train is 10 minutes at BHILDI .

. What is the train schedule of JU GIMB SF EXP ?

. JU GIMB SF EXP departs from Jodhpur Junction at 20:10 and reaches at Gandhidham Bg by 05:55.

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)