Ju Hwh Supfast 12308 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jodhpur Junction(JU) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 0 min 20:15 1 0
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 21:33 09:00 min 21:42 1 105
DEGANA JN DNA 22:33 03:00 min 22:36 1 149
MAKRANA JN MKN 23:05 03:00 min 23:08 1 193
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 23:22 02:00 min 23:24 1 207
NAWA CITY NAC 23:39 01:00 min 23:40 1 223
JAIPUR JP 01:50 09:00 min 01:59 2 313
BHARATPUR JN BTE 04:44 02:00 min 04:46 2 500
ACHHNERA JN AH 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 528
AGRA FORT AF 05:55 25:00 min 06:20 2 554
TUNDLA JN TDL 07:35 05:00 min 07:40 2 576
ETAWAH JN ETW 08:40 02:00 min 08:42 2 668
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 2 806
FATEHPUR FTP 12:03 02:00 min 12:05 2 884
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 2 1001
MIRZAPUR MZP 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 2 1090
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 16:50 02:00 min 16:52 2 1153
BHABUA ROAD BBU 17:41 01:00 min 17:42 2 1206
SASARAM SSM 18:14 01:00 min 18:15 2 1253
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 18:32 02:00 min 18:34 2 1271
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 18:47 01:00 min 18:48 2 1287
GAYA JN GAYA 19:50 05:00 min 19:55 2 1356
KODERMA JN KQR 21:22 02:00 min 21:24 2 1432
PARASNATH PNME 22:16 05:00 min 22:21 2 1508
DHANBAD JN DHN 23:30 10:00 min 23:40 2 1555
ASANSOL JN ASN 00:47 02:00 min 00:49 3 1614
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 02:20 02:00 min 02:22 3 1719
HOWRAH JN HWH 04:15 0 min Destination 3 1813

Train 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST runs from Jodhpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JU HWH SUPFAST departs from Jodhpur Junction at 20:15 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 04:15 . It takes 32 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by JU HWH SUPFAST is 1813 kilometers.

JU HWH SUPFAST passes through 28 stations in 3 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12308 JU HWH SUPFAST has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AGRA FORT . 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST arrives at AGRA FORT  on 05:55 and departs at 06:20 . You can get down at AGRA FORT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MERTA ROAD JN 09 Minutes
JAIPUR 09 Minutes
AGRA FORT 25 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
PARASNATH 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JU HWH SUPFAST ?

. 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST starts from Jodhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JU HWH SUPFAST to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST takes 32 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JU HWH SUPFAST train is 25 minutes at AGRA FORT .

. What is the train schedule of JU HWH SUPFAST ?

. JU HWH SUPFAST departs from Jodhpur Junction at 20:15 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 04:15.

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)