Ju Jp Sf Spl 02477 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JODHPUR JN(JU) JAIPUR (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 00:00 min 16:00 1 0
RAIKA BAGH RKB 16:07 01:00 min 16:08 1 3
GOTAN GOTN 17:05 01:00 min 17:06 1 84
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 17:32 02:00 min 17:34 1 105
REN REN 17:48 01:00 min 17:49 1 122
DEGANA JN DNA 18:16 02:00 min 18:18 1 149
GACHHIPURA GCH 18:29 01:00 min 18:30 1 164
MAKRANA JN MKN 18:52 02:00 min 18:54 1 193
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 19:08 01:00 min 19:09 1 207
NAWA CITY NAC 19:23 01:00 min 19:24 1 223
PHULERA JN FL 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 1 258
JAIPUR JP 21:15 00:00 min Destination 1 313

Train 02477 JU JP SF SPL runs from JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JU JP SF SPL departs from JODHPUR JN at 16:00 and reaches to JAIPUR at 21:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR. The total distance covered by JU JP SF SPL is 313 kilometers.

JU JP SF SPL passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR.

02477 JU JP SF SPL has a maximum halt time of 02 minutes at MERTA ROAD JN . 02477 JU JP SF SPL arrives at MERTA ROAD JN  on 17:32 and departs at 17:34 . You can get down at MERTA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 02477 JU JP SF SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JU JP SF SPL ?

. 02477 JU JP SF SPL starts from JODHPUR JN

. What is the time taken by JU JP SF SPL to reach from JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR ?

. 02477 JU JP SF SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JU JP SF SPL train is 02 minutes at MERTA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of JU JP SF SPL ?

. JU JP SF SPL departs from JODHPUR JN at 16:00 and reaches at JAIPUR by 21:15.

Related train running from JODHPUR JN(JU)

Related train running from JAIPUR (JP)