Ju Jsm Express 14810 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Jodhpur Junction(JU) Jaisalmer (JSM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 0 min 23:40 1 0
RAIKA BAGH RKB 23:48 5:00 min 23:53 1 2
MARWAR MATHANYA MMY 00:20 2:00 min 00:22 2 33
TIVARI TIW 00:34 1:00 min 00:35 2 43
OSIYAN OSN 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 65
MARWAR LOHWAT MWT 01:31 2:00 min 01:33 2 108
PHALODI JN PLCJ 01:57 5:00 min 02:02 2 137
RAMDEVRA RDRA 03:25 3:00 min 03:28 2 183
POKRAN POK 03:48 20:00 min 04:08 2 194
ASHAPURA GOMAT AQG 04:14 2:00 min 04:16 2 198
SHRIBDRYA LATHI SBLT 04:49 2:00 min 04:51 2 237
JAISALMER JSM 06:10 0 min Destination 2 301

Train 14810 JU JSM EXPRESS runs from Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JU JSM EXPRESS departs from Jodhpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches to Jaisalmer at 06:10 . It takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by JU JSM EXPRESS is 301 kilometers.

JU JSM EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer.

14810 JU JSM EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at POKRAN . 14810 JU JSM EXPRESS arrives at POKRAN  on 03:48 and departs at 04:08 . You can get down at POKRAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIKA BAGH 5 Minutes
PHALODI JN 5 Minutes
POKRAN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 14810 JU JSM EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JU JSM EXPRESS ?

. 14810 JU JSM EXPRESS starts from Jodhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JU JSM EXPRESS to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer ?

. 14810 JU JSM EXPRESS takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JU JSM EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at POKRAN .

. What is the train schedule of JU JSM EXPRESS ?

. JU JSM EXPRESS departs from Jodhpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches at Jaisalmer by 06:10.

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

Related train running from Jaisalmer (JSM)