Ju Ms Express 16126 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jodhpur Junction(JU) Chennai Egmore (MS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPURJN JU Source NULL min 21:35 1 0
LUNIJN LUNI 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 32
PALIMARWAR PMY 22:37 5:00 min 22:42 1 73
MARWARJN MJ 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 104
FALNA FA 0:22 2:00 min 0:24 2 170
SIROHIROAD SOH 1:09 2:00 min 1:11 2 225
ABUROAD ABR 2:03 10:00 min 2:13 2 269
PALANPURJN PNU 3:22 5:00 min 3:27 2 322
MAHESANAJN MSH 4:18 2:00 min 4:20 2 387
AHMEDABADJN ADI 6:35 25:00:00 min 7:00 2 460
VADODARAJN BRC 9:14 5:00 min 9:19 2 559
SURAT ST 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 2 688
NANDURBAR NDB 13:48 5:00 min 13:53 2 849
JALGAONJN JL 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 2 999
BHUSAVALJN BSL 18:10 15:00 min 18:25 2 1023
AKOLAJN AK 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 2 1163
BADNERAJN BD 21:45 5:00 min 21:50 2 1242
WARDHAJN WR 23:15 3:00 min 23:18 2 1337
BALHARSHAH BPQ 2:00 10:00 min 2:10 3 1470
WARANGAL WL 5:45 5:00 min 5:50 3 1712
KHAMMAM KMT 7:28 2:00 min 7:30 3 1819
VIJAYAWADAJN BZA 9:20 15:00 min 9:35 3 1921
NELLORE NLR 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 3 2175
GUDURJN GDR 13:53 2:00 min 13:55 3 2213
CHENNAIEGMORE MS 16:25 NULL min Destinatio 3 2355

Train 16126 JU MS EXPRESS runs from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore on .

JU MS EXPRESS departs from Jodhpur Junction at 21:35 and reaches to Chennai Egmore at 16:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by JU MS EXPRESS is 2355 kilometers.

JU MS EXPRESS passes through 25 stations in 3 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore.

16126 JU MS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at JODHPURJN . 16126 JU MS EXPRESS arrives at JODHPURJN  on Source and departs at 21:35 . You can get down at JODHPURJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALIMARWAR 5 Minutes
ABUROAD 10 Minutes
PALANPURJN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABADJN 25 Minutes
VADODARAJN 5 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
BHUSAVALJN 15 Minutes
AKOLAJN 5 Minutes
BADNERAJN 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADAJN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 16126 JU MS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JU MS EXPRESS ?

. 16126 JU MS EXPRESS starts from Jodhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JU MS EXPRESS to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore ?

. 16126 JU MS EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JU MS EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at JODHPURJN .

. What is the train schedule of JU MS EXPRESS ?

. JU MS EXPRESS departs from Jodhpur Junction at 21:35 and reaches at Chennai Egmore by 16:25.

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

Related train running from Chennai Egmore (MS)