Ju Puri Express 18474 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jodhpur Junction(JU) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPURJN JU Source NULL min 14:00 1 0
MERTAROADJN MTD 15:24 5:00 min 15:29 1 105
DEGANAJN DNA 16:05 3:00 min 16:08 1 149
MAKRANAJN MKN 16:37 NULL min 16:39 1 193
PHULERAJN FL 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 1 258
JAIPUR JP 19:25 10:00 min 19:35 1 313
DURGAPURA DPA 19:42 2:00 min 19:44 1 320
SAWAIMADHOPUR SWM 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 444
KOTAJN KOTA 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 552
VIKRAMGARHALOT VMA 1:12 2:00 min 1:14 2 737
NAGDAJN NAD 2:25 25:00:00 min 2:50 2 777
UJJAINJN UJN 3:50 10:00 min 4:00 2 832
SHUJALPUR SJP 5:18 2:00 min 5:20 2 935
SEHORE SEH 5:53 2:00 min 5:55 2 977
BHOPALJN BPL 7:05 5:00 min 7:10 2 1015
HABIBGANJ HBJ 7:20 2:00 min 7:22 2 1021
ITARSIJN ET 9:10 5:00 min 9:15 2 1107
BETUL BZU 10:59 2:00 min 11:01 2 1214
PANDHURNA PAR 12:11 2:00 min 12:13 2 1300
NAGPUR NGP 14:00 55:00:00 min 14:55 2 1404
BHANDARAROAD BRD 15:47 2:00 min 15:49 2 1466
GONDIAJN G 16:47 2:00 min 16:49 2 1534
RAJNANDGAON RJN 18:07 2:00 min 18:09 2 1638
DURG DURG 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 2 1668
RAIPURJN R 19:30 10:00 min 19:40 2 1705
BHATAPARA BYT 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 2 1769
BILASPURJN BSP 21:40 15:00 min 21:55 2 1815
CHAMPA CPH 22:43 5:00 min 22:48 2 1868
SAKTI SKT 23:09 2:00 min 23:11 2 1898
RAIGARH RIG 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 2 1947
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 0:40 2:00 min 0:42 3 2008
JHARSUGUDAJN JSG 1:15 5:00 min 1:20 3 2021
SAMBALPUR SBP 2:30 20:00 min 2:50 3 2069
SAMBALPURROAD SBPD 2:56 2:00 min 2:58 3 2071
RAIRAKHOL RAIR 4:03 2:00 min 4:05 3 2140
ANGUL ANGL 5:45 2:00 min 5:47 3 2225
TALCHERROAD TLHD 5:59 2:00 min 6:01 3 2237
DHENKANAL DNKL 6:43 2:00 min 6:45 3 2286
CUTTACK CTC 7:45 5:00 min 7:50 3 2343
BHUBANESWAR BBS 8:35 5:00 min 8:40 3 2370
KHURDAROADJN KUR 9:20 5:00 min 9:25 3 2389
SAKHIGOPAL SIL 9:50 2:00 min 9:52 3 2417
PURI PURI 10:20 NULL min Destinatio 3 2433

Train 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS runs from Jodhpur Junction to PURI on .

JU PURI EXPRESS departs from Jodhpur Junction at 14:00 and reaches to PURI at 10:20 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Jodhpur Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by JU PURI EXPRESS is 2433 kilometers.

JU PURI EXPRESS passes through 43 stations in 3 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to PURI .

18474 JU PURI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at JODHPURJN . 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS arrives at JODHPURJN  on Source and departs at 14:00 . You can get down at JODHPURJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MERTAROADJN 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
SAWAIMADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTAJN 10 Minutes
NAGDAJN 25 Minutes
UJJAINJN 10 Minutes
BHOPALJN 5 Minutes
ITARSIJN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 55 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPURJN 10 Minutes
BILASPURJN 15 Minutes
CHAMPA 5 Minutes
RAIGARH 5 Minutes
JHARSUGUDAJN 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 20 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDAROADJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JU PURI EXPRESS ?

. 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS starts from Jodhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JU PURI EXPRESS to reach from Jodhpur Junction to PURI ?

. 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Jodhpur Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JU PURI EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at JODHPURJN .

. What is the train schedule of JU PURI EXPRESS ?

. JU PURI EXPRESS departs from Jodhpur Junction at 14:00 and reaches at PURI by 10:20.

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)